slideshow 1 slideshow 2 slideshow 3 slideshow 4 slideshow 5

Photos Courtesy of Rob Migliaccio

News and Results

2015 Spring Results
March 7-8 Sharpe Trophy Team Race @ Harvard (FJs) Cancelled
March 7-8 Thames River Team Race @ Connecticut College (FJs) Cancelled

March 14-15 Women’s Interconference @ Navy (Z420s/FJs) 6th/20 Teams
March 14-15 St. Mary’s Team Race @ St. Mary’s (FJs/Z420s) 6th/10 Teams
March 14-15 Rudkin Team Race Invite @ Roger Williams (FJs) Cancelled
March 14-15 Icebreaker Invite @ Connecticut College (FJs) Cancelled

March 21-22 St. Mary’s Women’s Interconference @ St. Mary’s (Z420s/FJs) 7th/18 Teams
March 21-22 Graham Hall Team Race @ Navy (FJs/Z420s) 9th/16 Teams
March 21-22 Vietor Trophy @ Coast Guard (2-div of 420s/FJs) 2nd/20 Teams
March 21 Central Series One @ Mass Maritime (420s) Cancelled

March 23-27 Spring Break Practice @ USF, St. Pete, FL (FJs/Z420s)

March 28-29 Duplin Women’s Team Race @ Brown (Z420s/FJs) 4th/10 Teams
March 28-29 Friis Trophy Team Race @ Harvard (FJs) 4th/10 Teams
March 28-29 J/70 Invite @ Coast Guard (J/70s) 4th/8 Teams

April 4-5 Women’s Brad Dellenbaugh Trophy @ Brown (Z420s) 1st/18 teams
April 4-5 Marchiando Team Race Intersectional @ MIT (FJs/Fireflies) 8th/16 Teams
April 4-5 Barque Eagle Team Race @ Coast Guard (FJs/420s) 7th/8 Teams
April 4-5 BU Trophy @ BU (FJs) 2nd/16 Teams

April 11-12 Women’s Emily Wick Trophy @ Coast Guard (FJs/420s) 2nd/18 Teams
April 11-12 NEISA Team Race Championship/Fowle Trophy @ Harvard (FJs) 6th/12 Teams
April 11-12 Admiral Alymers Trophy @ Mass Maritime (420s) 10th/13 Teams
April 11-12 Mystic Lake Team Race @ Tufts (Larks) 4th/10 Teams

April 18-19 Women’s President’s Trophy @ BU (FJs) 4th/14 Teams
April 18-19 Owen/Mosbacher Trophies @ Yale (Z420s/FJs) 13th/18 Teams
April 18-19 Southern Series Five @ URI (FJs) 3rd/7 Teams

April 25-26 Women’s NEISA Champs/Reed Trophy @ BC (Z420s/FJs) 4th/16 Teams *Top 8 to Semifinals
April 25-26 Boston Dinghy Cup @ MIT/Harvard (3 Div. FJs/Fireflies) 4th/18 Teams
April 25-26 Greater NY Open @ Fordham/Columbia (420s) 5th/14 Teams
April 25-26 George Morris Trophy @ BU (FJs) 10th/15 Teams

May 2-3 NEISA Dinghy Championship @ Salve Regina (420s/FJs) 1st/18 Teams *Top 8 to Semifinals
May 2-3 Southern Series Seven @ URI (FJs) 2nd/7 Teams

ICSA Spring Championships @ NYYC/Brown/Salve Regina
May 25-26 ICSA/Sperry Women’s National Semifinals @ NYYC (Z420s/FJs) 6th/14 Teams
May 27-28 ICSA/Sperry Women’s National Championship @ NYYC (Z420s/FJs) 3rd/18 Teams
June 1-2 ICSA/Gill National Dinghy Semifinals @ NYYC (Z420s/FJs) 3rd/18 Teams
June 3-4 ICSA/Gill National Dinghy Championship @ NYYC (Z420s/FJs) 13th/18 Teams

2014 Fall Results
Sept 13-14 Women’s Toni Deustch Trophy @ MIT (FJs/Fireflies) 3rd/14 Teams
Sept 13-14 Harry Anderson Trophy @ Yale (420Zs/FJs) 3rd/18 Teams
Sept 13-14 Pine Trophy Sloop Elims @ CGA (Colgate 26’s/crew of 4) 6th/10 Teams
Sept 13-14 Mt. Hope Bay Invitational/S. Series One @ Roger Williams (FJs) 7th/17 Teams
September 14 FJ Invite @ Harvard (FJs) 9th/15 Teams

Sept 20-21 Women’s Mrs. Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth (420Zs/FJs) 13th/18 Teams
Sept 20-21 Nevins Trophy @ Kings Point (420s/FJs/Lasers) 5th/20 Teams
Sept 20-21 Hatch Brown Trophy @ MIT/BU (3 div. FJs/Fireflies) 17th/18 Teams
Sept 20-21 Boston Harbor Invite/Central Two @ Boston College (420Zs/ FJs) 3rd/17 Teams

Sept 27-28 Women’s President’s Trophy @ Boston University (FJs) 9th/14 Teams
Sept 27-28 NEISA Men’s Singlehanded Champs @ Niantic Bay YC (BYO Lasers) 9th,14th,16th/22 Boats
Sept 27-28 Hood Trophy @ Tufts (Larks) 7th/20 Teams
Sept 27-28 Salt Pond Invitational/S. Series Two @ U. Rhode Island (FJs) 3rd,4th/18 Teams
September 27 Ross Trophy @ Courageous Sailing Center (R-19s/crew of 2) 3rd,8th/8 Teams

October 4-5 NEISA Women’s Singlehanded Champs @ CGA (Radials) 3rd,4th/18 Boats *Top 6 to Nationals
October 4-5 Danmark Trophy @ Coast Guard (420s/FJs) 6th/20 Teams
October 4-5 Gardiner Island Invitational/S. Series Three @ URI (FJs) 1st,3rd/9 Teams
October 5 Invite @ Harvard (FJs) 7th/14 Teams

October 8 Women’s Weekday Invite @ Coast Guard (420s) 5th/7 Teams

October 11-12 Women’s Intersectional @ Navy (420Zs/FJs/Radials) 6th/18 Teams
October 11-12 Moody Trophy @ Rhode Island (FJs) 5th/18 Teams
October 11-12 Roger Williams Invitational/S. Series Four @ RWU (FJs) 6th,7th/17 Teams

October 18-19 Women’s Intersectional @ Yale (420s/FJs) 6th/18 Teams
October 18-19 Navy Fall Invite @ Navy (420Zs/FJs/Lasers/Radials) 9th/20 Teams
October 18-19 Captain Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth (420Zs/FJs) 13th/18 Teams
October 18-19 Providence Invitational/S. Series Five @ PC/ (FJs) 5th/11 Teams
October 18 Norman Reid Trophy Team Race @ Boston College (420Zs) 4th/6 Teams

October 25-26 Women’s Stu Nelson Trophy @ Conn College (FJs) 15th/18 Teams
October 25-26 Sherman Hoyt Trophy @ Brown (420Zs) 8th/18 Teams
October 25-26 Oberg Trophy @ MIT (3 divisions of FJs/Fireflies) 9th/18 Teams
October 25 S. Series Six @ RWU (FJs) 2nd/8 Teams

November 1-2 Women’s Coffee Urn @ Dartmouth (420Zs/FJs) 3rd/18 Teams *Qualified for W’s ACCs
November 1-2 Erwin Schell Trophy @ U. Vermont (FJs) 9th/18 Teams *Qualified for ACT
November 1-2 NEISA Frosh Champs/Nickerson Trophy @ Tufts (Larks) 4th/18 Teams
November 1-2 Dave Perry Trophy @ Yale (3 divs of 420s (fleet-cd)/FJs (team racing) Cancelled
November 1 Invitational @ Providence College (FJs) Cancelled

November 7-9 ICSA Women’s Single Champs @ Western Washington (Radials) 2nd,11th/18 Boats
November 8-9 Hap Moore Trophy Team Racing Inter @ Coast Guard (FJs) 4th/12 Teams
November 8-9 Sister Esther Open @ Salve Regina (420s/FJs) 12th/19 Teams
November 8 Mike Horn Team Race Trophy @ Harvard (FJs) 4th/6 Teams
November 8 Professor No Ringer Invitational @ BU (FJs) 6th/14 Teams
November 9 Crews Regatta @ MIT (FJs) (helms cannot have skippered this fall) 8th/13 Teams

November 13 Dark of Night Invitational @ Tufts (Larks) 2nd/13 Teams

November 15-16 Women’s Atlantic Coast Champs @ MIT (FJs/Fireflies) 5th/18 Teams
November 15-16 Atlantic Coast Tournament @ Hobart (420s) 2nd/15 Teams

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer