slideshow 1 slideshow 2 slideshow 3 slideshow 4 slideshow 5 slideshow 6 slideshow 7 slideshow 8 slideshow 9 slideshow 10

Photos Courtesy of Rob Migliaccio

News and Results

2016 Spring Results
January 16-17 Wenner/Rainbow Invite @ U. Hawaii (FJs, Two Teams) 2nd, 5th out of 18 Teams

March 5-6 Sharpe Trophy Team Race @ Brown (420s/FJs, Two Teams) 1st, 9th out of 10 teams
March 5-6 Thames River Team Race @ Connecticut College (FJs) 5th out of 8 Teams
March 5-6 Women’s Team Race @ Yale (FJs) 5th out of 5 teams

March 12-13 Women’s Intersectional @ Navy (Z420s/FJs) 11th out of 19 teams
March 12-13 St. Mary’s Team Race @ St. Mary’s (Z420s/FJs) 5th out of 10 teams
March 12-13 Wood Trophy Team Race @ Harvard (FJs) 5th out of 8 teams
March 12-13 Icebreaker Invite @ Connecticut College (FJs) 3rd out of 9 teams

March 19-20 Southern New England Team Race @ Connecticut College (FJs) 1st out of 10 teams
March 19-20 Vietor Trophy @ Sacred Heart (FJs) 4th out of 12 teams
March 20 Central Series 1 @ Mass Maritime (420s) 1st out of 8 teams

Easter Weekend
March 26-27 Women’s Duplin Trophy Team Race @ Tufts (Larks) 2nd out of 8 teams
March 26-27 Admiral Moore Team Race @ SUNY Maritime (420s/FJs) 7th out of 10 teams
March 26-27 Friis Trophy Team Race @ Coast Guard (FJs) 4th out of 12 teams
March 26 Central Series 2 @ Boston University (FJs) 1st out of 9

March 28-April 1 Spring Break Practice Week @ University of South Florida (FJs/Z420s)

April 2-3 Women’s Brad Dellenbaugh Trophy @ Brown (Z420s) 4th out of 18 teams
April 2-3 Marchiando Team Race @ MIT (FJs/Fireflies) 5th out of 14 teams
April 2-3 J/70 Invite @ Coast Guard (J/70s Crew of 4) 1st out of 8 teams
April 2-3 BU Trophy @ Boston University (FJs) 6th out of 16 teams

April 9-10 NEISA Team Race Champs/Fowle Trophy @ Coast Guard (FJs) 3rd out of 12 teams *Qualified for Nationals
April 9-10 Women’s Emily Wick Trophy @ Connecticut College (FJs/Z420s) 1st out of 18 teams
April 9-10 Admiral Alymers Trophy @ Mass Maritime (420s) 6th out of 13 teams
April 9-10 Mystic Lake Team Race @ Tufts (Larks) 2nd out of 11 teams
April 10 Tyrell Trophy @ UConn (FJs) Non-event

April 16-17 Navy Spring @ Navy (Z420s/FJs) 9th out of 19 teams
April 16-17 Oberg Trophy @ MIT (FJs/Fireflies) 10th out of 15 teams
April 16-17 Women’s President’s Trophy @ Boston University (FJs) 5th out of 17 teams
April 16-17 Southern Series Five @ URI (FJs) 4th out of 8 teams

April 23-24 Women’s NE Champs/Reed Trophy @ Yale (FJs/Z420s) 7th out of 16 teams *Qualified for National Semifinals
April 23-24 Boston Dinghy Cup @ (3-div FJs/Fireflies) 3rd out of 17 teams
April 23-24 George Morris Trophy @ Boston Univ. (FJs) 3rd out of 18 teams
April 23-24 J/70 Invite @ Coast Guard (J/70s Crew of 4) 4th out of 8 teams
April 24 O’Toole Trophy @ Mass Maritime (420s) 3rd out of 14 teams

April 30-May 1 NEISA Dinghy Championship @ Dartmouth (FJs/Z420s) 9th out of 18 teams *Qualified for National Semifinals
April 30-May 1 Southern Series Seven @ URI (FJs) 1st out of 9 teams
April 30 Mendum’s Pond Invite @ Tufts by UNH (Larks) 1st, 3rd out of 18 teams

May 21 Alumni/Parent Regatta @ Edgewood YC

ICSA Spring Championships
May 24-25 ICSA/Sperry Women’s Western Semi-final @ San Diego YC (FJs) 3rd out of 18 teams
May 26-27 ICSA/Sperry Women’s National Championship @ San Diego YC (FJs) 2nd out of 18 teams

May 28-30 ICSA/LP Team Racing National Championship @ San Diego YC (FJs) 8th out of 16 teams

May 31-June 1 ICSA/Gill Dinghy Western Semi-final @ San Diego YC (FJs) 4th out of 18 teams
June 2-3 ICSA/Gill Dinghy National Championship @ San Diego YC (FJs) 11th out of 18 teams

2015 Fall Results
Sept 12-13 Women’s Toni Deustch Trophy @ MIT (FJs/Fireflies) 13th/15 Teams
Sept 12-13 Harry Anderson Trophy @ Yale (Z420s/FJs) 12th/18 Teams
Sept 12-13 Pine Trophy Sloop Elims @ CGA (J70s/crew of 4) 4th/8 Teams * Top 4 to NE’s
Sept 12-13 Mt. Hope Bay Invitational/S. Series One @ Roger Williams (FJs) 6th/18 Teams

Sept 19-20 Women’s Stu Nelson Trophy @ Connecticut College (FJs) 16th/18 Teams
Sept 19-20 Hatch Brown Trophy @ MIT/BU (3 div. FJs/Fireflies) 10th/18 Teams
Sept 19-20 Boston Harbor Invite/Central Two @ Boston College (Z420s/ FJs) 3rd/17 Teams
September 20 Donaghy Bowl @ UConn (FJs) 1st/7 Teams

Sept 26-27 Women’s Regis Trophy @ Boston University (FJs) 11th/14 Teams
Sept 26-27 NEISA Men’s Singlehanded Champs @ Yale/NBYC (Lasers) 6th,12th,16th,20th *Top 4 to Nationals
Sept 26-27 Hood Trophy @ Tufts (Larks) 5th/20 Teams
Sept 26-27 Salt Pond Invitational/S. Series Two @ U. Rhode Island (FJs) 3rd/15 Teams
Sept 26 Ross Trophy @ Courageous Sailing Center (R-19s/crew of 2) 4th/14 Teams

September 29 Women’s Weekday Invite @ Coast Guard (Z420s) 1st,3rd/11 Teams

October 3-4 NEISA Women’s Singlehanded Champs @ BC (BYO Radials) 1st/13 *Top 5 to Nationals
October 3-4 Danmark Trophy @ Coast Guard (Z420s/FJs) 7th/18 Teams
October 3-4 Gardiner Island Invitational/S. Series Three @ URI (FJs) Cancelled
October 3 Invite @ Harvard (FJs) 2nd/11 Teams
October 4 Mystic Lake Invite @ Tufts (Larks) 2nd/12 Teams

October 10-11 Women’s Intersectional @ Navy (Z420s/FJs/Radials) 9th/15 Teams
October 10-11 Storm Trysail Intecollegiate Offshore Regatta @ Larchmont YC Cancelled
October 10-11 Moody Trophy @ Rhode Island (FJs) 10th/18 Teams
October 10-11 Roger Williams Invitational/S. Series Four @ RWU (FJs) 10th/18 Teams

October 17-18 Women’s Intersectional @ Yale (Z420s/FJs) 5th/18 Teams
October 17-18 NEISA Match Race Champs @ Salve Regina (Ynglings) 5th/8 Teams *Top 2 to Nationals
October 17-18 Captain Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth (3 div. Z420s/FJs) 4th/18 Teams
October 17-18 Providence Invitational/S. Series Five @ PC (FJs/Brown FJs) 1st/16 Teams
October 17 Norman Reid Trophy Team Race @ Boston College (Z420s/FJs) 3rd/5 Teams

October 24-25 Women’s Mrs. Hurst Bowl @ Harvard (FJs) 14th/17 Teams
October 24-25 Sherman Hoyt Trophy @ Brown (Z420s) 4th/18 teams
October 24-25 Oberg Trophy @ MIT (3 divisions of FJs/Fireflies) 12th/18 Teams
October 24 S. Series Six @ RWU (FJs) 4th/9 Teams

Oct 31-Nov 1 Women’s Victorian Coffee Urn @ Harvard (FJs) 14th/15 Teams
Oct 31-Nov 1 Erwin Schell Trophy @ MIT (FJs/Fireflies) 10th/18 Teams
Oct 31-Nov 1 NEISA Frosh Champs/Nickerson Trophy @ Tufts (Larks) 3rd/20 Teams
Oct 31-Nov 1 Dave Perry Trophy @ RWU (FJs, Team Racing) 4th/5 Teams

November 6-8 ICSA Women’s Single Champs @ Old Dominion (Radials) 2nd/18 Boats
November 7-8 Hap Moore Trophy Team Racing Inter @ Coast Guard (FJs/Z420s) 1st/12 Teams
November 7-8 Sister Esther Open @ Salve Regina (420s/FJs) 8th/20 Teams
November 7 Professor No Ringer Invitational @ BU (FJs) 3rd/18 Teams
November 8 Crews Regatta @ MIT (Techs) (helms cannot have skippered this fall) 1st,6th/12 Teams

November 12 Dark of Night Invitational @ Tufts (Larks) 4th/16 Teams

November 14-15 Atlantic Coast Tournament @ Connecticut College (FJs) 4th/16 Teams

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer