Past SAC members

Please note: the department listed is the staff member's department at the time of SAC service. Click the staff member's name to link to the online directory for current Brown contact information.

Michelle Adam
Computing & Information Services
2011–2012

Carlen Adler
BioMed Development
2012–2013

Carin Algava
Education Department
2004–2006  (2005 Chair)

Albert Anderson
Food Services
2001–2003

Karen Asquith
Computing & Information Services
2009–2010

Ivone Aubin
Dean of the College
2006–2007
 

Karen Baptist (formerly Karen Leonard)
Office of Institutional Research
2007–2009  (2008 Chair)

Joseph Barboza
Dining Services
1999–2000

David Barsamian
Mail Services
2003–2004

Gillian Bell
Computing & Information Services
2005–2007  (2006 Chair)

Deborah Berlo
Graphic Services
Mar 1998–Jun 2000

Zachary Block
Public Affairs and University Relations
2004–2005

Renee Bolden
Alumni Relations
2012–2013

Monika Bolino
BioMed Medical Education
2005–2006

Doreen Burgers
Controller's Office
2008–2009

Joyce Bushell
Controller's Office
1999–2001

M. Elaine Butler
Bio Med Molecular, Cellular Biology, Biochemistry
2004–2005

David Cardoza
Public Safety
2001–2002

Patrice Carroll
Office of Research Administration
2004–2005

Lily Carter
Annenberg Institute
1999–2001

Carol Casper
Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Mar 1998–Jun 2000

Damaris Castillo-Lopes
Police & Security
Mar 1998–Jun 2000

Chad Cavanaugh
Facilities Management
2006–2007

Jeffrey Coady
Computer Science
Mar 1998–Jun 2000

Nancy Congdon
Engineering
Mar 1998–Jun 1999

Kate Correia
The Education Alliance
2010–2011

Carole Cramer
Ancient, Medieval and Renaissance Studies
Mar 1998–Jun 2000

Ruth Crane
Geological Sciences
2006–2008  (2007 Chair)

Laurie Custodio
Campus Life & Student Services
2011–2012

Ann D'Abrosca
Education Department
2000–2002

Janice D'Amico
Applied Math
2003–2004

Patricia Davey
Community Health
2009–2010

Sean DeBobes
Dining Services
2009–2010

Christine Decesare
Public Affairs and University Relations
2006–2007

Paul Deissler
Mail Services
2012–2013

Blanca Del Cid
Office of Student Life
2001–2003

Mona Delgado
Italian Studies
2011–2012

Pamela DeSimone
Environmental Change Initiative
2007–2008

Heather Dominey
BioMed Center for Statistical Science
2007–2008

Michelle Moniz Dotzenrod
Office of Research Administration (OSP)
2000–2002

Therese Doyle-Parillo
Alumni Relations
2009–2010

Geralyn Ducady
Haffenreffer Museum of Anthropology
2012–2013

Susan Dumas
Human Resources Systems
2004–2005

Ronald Dunleavy
Media Services
2008–2009

Terry Durkee
Facilities Management
2012–2013

Elizabeth Enos
Bio-Med/Medical Affairs
Mar 1998–Jun 1999

Ronald Fark
University Library
Mar 1998–Jun 1999

Susan Farnum
Financial Aid
2004–2005

Kate Farrell
Watson Institute
2006–2007

Barbara Fields
Health Services
2003–2004

Jeffrey Fitton
President's Office
2007–2008

Lynne Fraser
Development/BAF
Mar 1998–Jun 1999

Eric Friedfeld
Chemistry
2010–2011

Tracy Frisone
Financial Aid
2006–2007

Joseph Gagne
Human Resources
2009–2011  (2010 Chair)

Andrew Gammon
The Watson Institute for International Studies
2013–2014

Bill Gaudet
Facilities Management
2011–2012

Dionne Gomez
BioMed Curriculum Affairs
2003–2004

Osiris Gonzalez
Computing & Information Services
2011–2012

Bonny Gonzalez (formerly Bonny Tangui)
Budget Office
1999–2001

Heather Goode
President's Office
2011–2012

Roberta Gordon
Human Resources
Ex Officio member, 1998–2007  (1998 Chair)

Geoffrey Greene
Computing & Information Services
2003–2004

Melanie Gaudet Grossi
Office of Sponsored Projects
2006–2007

Ellamae Gurney
The Education Alliance
2007–2008

Jennifer Hadden
BioMed Administration/Finance & Planning
2012–2013

Debra-Lee Hagopian
Advancement
2005–2006

Cynthia Hannaford
Faculty Governance
Mar 1998–Jun 1999

Catherine Hanni
Geological Sciences
1999–2001

Phyllis Harris
Controller's Office
2012–2013

Christopher Harwood
Environmental Health and Safety
2003–2004

Deborah Healey
Watson Institute
2008–2009

Derek Henries
Plant Operations
Mar 1998–Jun 1999

Janet Hillier
Dining Services
2004–2005

Jessica Hodgdon
Office of Continuing Education
2012–2014  (2013 Chair)

Carrie Honeman
Graduate School
2012–2013

Heather Hower
BioMed Psychiatry
2010–2012  (2011 Chair)

Dean Hudek
Physics
Mar 1998–Jun 2000

James Hutchison
Bio Med Animal Care Facility
2005–2006

Lori Jargo
University Library
2006–2007

Betty Johnson
Campus Compact
2006–2007

Christine Kilgus
Watson Institute
2010–2011

Jill Lawlor
Alumni Relations
1998–2001  (2000 Chair)

Jenna Legault
John Nicholas Brown Center
2012–2013

Ashley Lundh
Music
2012–2013

Nancy Magers
Computing & Information Services
2008–2009

C. Edward Maharay
Computing & Information Services
1999–2002  (2001 Chair)

Margaret Marisi
Public Safety
2001–2003

Maritza Marti
Institutional Diversity
2007–2008

Jason Masi
Controller's Office
2009–2010

Guy McClure
Brown Medical School
1999–2001

Jane McIlmail
Scholarly Technology Group
1999–2001

Tracie Mederos
Financial Operations
2010–2011

Janice Miller
Continuing Medical Education
2000–2002

Deborah Moser
Loan Office
2003–2005  (2004 Chair)

Karen Mota
History
Mar 1998–Jun 2000

Beth Murphy
Financial Aid
2008–2009

David Murray
Environmental Studies
2000–2002

Lori Nascimento (formerly Lori Maguire)
Office of Sponsored Projects
2008–2009

Martha Newbury
Summer Studies
2000–2002

Paige Newby
Geological Sciences
Mar 1998–Jun 1999

Ann Noyes
Athletics and Physical Education
1999–2001

Michelle Nuey
Department of Public Safety
2009–2010

Sandra O'Malley
Food Services
Mar 1998–Jun 2000

Christopher O'Neil
Theater, Speech, and Dance
2007–2008

Sandra Oliviera
Financial Aid
2000–2002

Eileen Palenchar
Computing & Information Services
2005–2006

Marla Pearsall
Financial & Administrative Services
2009–2010

Vidal Perez
The Education Alliance
2005–2006

Sarah Peri
Dean of the Faculty
2008–2009

Pamela Pollard
Media Services
Mar 1998–Jun 1999

Anne Marie Ponte
Third World Center
2013–2014

Anika Profit
Advancement
2011–2013  (2012 Chair)

Diane Ricci
Dining Services
2011–2012

Ann Roe
Alumni Relations
2000–2002

Michelle Ross
Psychology
2003–2004

Jill Rossi
Alumni Relations
1999–2001

Christine Sarkady
Investment Office
2010–2012

Tanitia Sello
Graduate School
2010

Lisa Sheehan
Geological Sciences
2008–2009

David Shogbon
Bio Med Molecular Pharmacology, Physiology & Biotechnology
2013

James Sisson
Planning & Construction
Mar 1998–Jun 1999

Jessica Smith
Dean of the Faculty
2010–2011

Tabatha Smith
Bio Med Research/Graduate Affairs
2005–2006

Ricardo Smith
Center for Alcohol and Addiction Studies
2004–2005

Lea Snyder
Computing & Information Services
2007–2008

Kristen Soule
Sociology
2008–2009

Kathleen Sousa
BioMed Animal Care
2010–2011

Debra Souza
Bursar's Office
2010–2011

Diane Straker
Advancement
2005–2006

Leslie Strolla
BioMed Institute for Community Health Promotions
2011–2012

Paula Sullivan
Development
2000–2002

Roberta Swanson
BioMed Graduate and Postdoc Studies
2009–2010

Kisa Takesue
Office of Student Life
2004–2005

Al Tente
Chemistry
2008–2009

Stephanie Terrizzi
BioMed: Molecular, Microbiology & Immunology
2006–2007

Keith Thompson
Computing & Information Services
2010–2011

Steve Tompkins
Computing & Information Services
2007–2008

Beverly Travers
Physics
2005–2006

Leslie Uhnak
Humanities Center
2011–2012

Amy Umstadter
BioMed Advancement
2008–2010  (2009 Chair)

Carol Vaters
Computing & Information Services
2010–2011

Jennifer Vieira
Music Department
2005–2006

Pamela Vogel
Computing and Information Services
2000–2002

Wanda Walker
Facilities Management
2003–2004

Chantee Watts
Physics
Mar 1998–Jun 2000

Sharyn Whitney-Lennox
Cashier's Office
2004–2005

Jennifer Whitworth
Computing & Information Services
2009–2010

Jane Williams
Public Affairs and University Relations
2003–2004

Christine Wood
Controller/Payroll
2005–2006

William Wood
Library/Media Services
2002–2004  (2003 Chair)

Courtney Wuethrich
Insurance and Risk
2007–2008

Cynthia Yearwood
Human Resources
2006–2007