Office Hours

 

Name Office Ext. Room Number Office Hours spring 2016
Ahmed, Faiz 36589 006 Peter Green
Tuesday 9-10; Friday 10:30-11:30
Bartov, Omer 31375 201 Peter Green Wednesday 10-12
Bodel, John 33815 Classics Monday 3-4:30 & by appt.
Brokaw, Cynthia (Chair)
36209 202 Peter Green Thursday 1:30-3
Burrowes, Nicole 33247 206A Sharpe Wednesday 9-11
Burton-Rose, Daniel 31215 323 Sharpe Wednesday 12-1:30
Castiglione, Caroline 32098 Italian Studies Tuesday 2-3:45 & by appt.
Chudacoff, Howard (Transfer Credits)
32625 302 Peter Green Tuesday 12-1; Thursday 1-2
Colvin, Kelly 36261 008 Peter Green Wednesday 12-2
Conant, Jonathan (Concentration Advisor A - D) 35121 010 Peter Green Wednesday 2-4
Cook, Harold 32956 200A Peter Green Monday & Wednesday 10-11:30
Cope, R. Douglas
33161 004 Peter Green Tuesday 10-11:30; Wednesday 2-3:30
Doumani, Beshara 35387 203 Peter Green
Monday 10-11:30
Ferreira, Roquinaldo 33009 306 Sharpe House

Fisher, Linford 36208 307 Sharpe House Wednesday 11-1
Frydman, Joshua 33678 105 Sharpe
Gentry, Jonathan
31215 323 Sharpe House Monday 12-2
Gluck, Mary 32352 103 Sharpe House Monday & Wednesday 11-12
Gostenhofer, Rachel 32891 201 Sharpe Thursday 2:30-4 Hillel Student Lounge
Green, James 31394 104 Sharpe House Wednesday 10-12 at Watson 218
Guldi, Jo  33680 102A Sharpe  on leave
Hamlin, Francoise 36964 205 Sharpe House on leave
Harris, Tim (Concentration Advisor I - M) 32627 302 Sharpe House Friday 3-5 & by appt.
Hu-DeHart, Evelyn 37034 150 Power Street
on leave
Jacobs, Nancy 39342 202 Sharpe House Friday 10:30-12
Johnson, Jennifer 33691 309 Peter Green on leave
Knapp, Bryan 35741 305 Sharpe
Lambe, Jennifer (Concentration Advisor E - H) 36210 102B Sharpe House Tuesday 1-2 & Wednesday 11:20-1
Lubar, Steven 36610 Public Humanities Center Monday 2-4
McClain, James 33678 105 Sharpe
on leave
Mumford, Jeremy 39333 002 Peter Green
Nedostup, Rebecca 39030 206 Sharpe House Wednesday 2:30-4:30 & by appt.
Nummedal, Tara (Director of Graduate Studies) 39757 106 Sharpe House Tuesday 1-3
Oliver, Graham 37836 Classics Monday and Friday  11-12 & by appt.
Pollock, Ethan (Director of Undergraduate Studies and Honors Advisor) 39918 207 Sharpe House Monday 11-12 & by appt.
Remensnyder, Amy 37417 202C Peter Green Tuesday 10:30-12 & Thursday 2-3:30
Richards, Joan
33246 208 Sharpe House Friday 2-4 & by appt.
Rieppel, Lukas 35741

305 Sharpe House on leave
Rockman, Seth 32819 203 Sharpe House
Rodriguez, Daniel 32426 301 Peter Green Thursday 3-5
Rosenberg, John 31215 323 Sharpe House Friday 1-3 & by appt.
Sacks, Adam 33678 105 Sharpe
Sacks, Kenneth 32658 204 Peter Green Tuesday 12-1 & by appt.
Searcy, Elizabeth 35741 305 Sharpe House
Self, Robert 31391 303 Sharpe House Wednesday 2-4
Shibusawa, Naoko (Concentration Advisor Si - Z)
31037 206 Peter Green Monday 3-5
Smith, Kerry (Concentration Advisor N - Sh) 31246 308 Sharpe House
Monday 1-3 & by appt.
Steffes, Tracy 32407 Education Dept. Tuesday 10:30-12:30 & 2:30-3:30
Steinberg, Michael 33202 305 Peter Green on leave
Teller, Adam 37564 Judaic Studies Wednesday 9:30-11
Vorenberg, Michael 39577 303 Peter Green Wednesday 2:15-4:30
Widmer, Edward
Zamindar, Vazira
39118 001 Peter Green