Contact

Staff Directory

Administration
Vacant Vice President for Human Resources  
Kelly Adams Administration Manager 863-9875
Grace Alzaibak Brown Business Center Lead/ HR Data Coordinator 863-3177
Benefits
Kimberly Almeida Sr. Manager, Finance & Work/Life Programs 863-3458
Christina Bernier Administration and Finance Specialist 863-2009
Norah Bradbury Benefits Special Programs Coordinator 863-1788
Jeff Jakulevicius Benefits Compliance Analyst 863-7594
Jennifer McKay Work/Life Program Specialist 863-3715
Drew Murphy Director of Benefits 863-1244
April O'Malley Benefits Coordinator 863-2220
Stephanie Romano Sr. Absence Specialist 863-1790
Cynthia Schimelpfenig Associate Director of Benefits 863-7568
Cairn Smith Sr. Benefits Specialist 863-7506
Elaine Whited Benefits Data Analyst 863-1372
Michele Wise Sr. Benefits Special Programs Coordinator 863-2459
Compensation and Organizational Services
Kim Koper Compensation Analyst 863-9026
Terese Reynolds Senior Compensation Analyst 863-9320
Elizabeth Warner Director, Compensation & Organizational Services 863-1792
Training and Employee Programs
David Ethier Learning & Development Specialist 863-2656
Angel Hilliard Communication and Program Manager 863-3629
Judith Nabb Associate Director of Learning & Development 863-9376
Mell Roca Instructional Designer & Training Specialist 863-2456
Cynthia Yearwood Learning & Development Program Coordinator  863-9970
Employment/HR Services
Maria Chester HR Consultant 863-2938
Michael Elias HR Consultant 863-1796
Barbara Le Page HR Data Coordinator 863-3154
Margaret McDonald HR Services Coordinator 863-6340
Courtney Pontbriand Employment Specialist 863-3893
Elizabeth Scotto HR Consultant 863-1785
Barbara Thomas HR Assistant  863-9150
Toni Lenz Tinberg Director of HR Services 863-1082
Workday Student Data Services
Michelle Brayton Workday Student Data Specialist 863-2597
Labor and Employee Relations
Paul Mancini Director of Labor and Employee Relations  863-3896
Workday Operations
Stephanie Altomari Cavanagh Director of Workday Program & Management Initiatives 863-3377
Renee Arrowood Manager, Workday HCM Operations 863-9160
Alfredo Gozzi Manager, Workday Reporting and Analytics  863-6738
Nicole Legault Training & Instructional Design Specialist 863-9196
Kris Lindstrom Workday Operations Specialist  863-5950
Josh Peloquin Workday Analyst  863-6014

Mailing Address

University Human Resources
Box 1879
164 Angell Street
Providence, Rhode Island 02912-1879

Email

Benefits
benefits_office@brown.edu

Compensation Services
compensation_office@brown.edu

Employment & Performance
employment@brown.edu

General HR
universityhr@brown.edu

Learning & Development
clpd@brown.edu

Work/Life
worklife@brown.edu

Phone

UHR: 863-3175
Benefits: 863-2141
Learning & Development: 863-9970

Fax

Benefits:  863-3158
Employment: 863-9329
Learning & Development:  863-3513