TA Recitation and Office Hours

TA Recitation and Office Hours, Spring 2017 

APMA

Course

Instructor/TA

Recitation Hours

Office Hours

0160
(Sec 1)
Guosheng Fu

Mon Tues 9 - 10
170 Hope 304

Taewoo Kim Tues 4 - 5
170 Hope 108 
Tues 10 - 12
170 Hope 118 
Weifeng Sun
Tues 2 - 4
170 Hope 118 
0160
(Sec 2)
Eirini Kilikian Mon Tues 2 - 3
182 George 328 
Weifeng Sun TBA Tues 2 - 4
170 Hope 118 
0330 Constantine Dafermos

Wed 1 - 2
or by appointment
182 George 217  

Zongyuan Li

Tues 4 - 5:50
Wilson 105

Tues 7 - 8
Wilson 205 

Mon 1 - 3
182 George 004 
Anthony Papol TBA TBA
0340 Vladimir Dobrushkin

Mon Wed Fri
8:30 - 11:30
170 Hope  304

Hong Zhang Tues 5 - 7
170 Hope 118 

Tues 3 - 5
170 Hope 211 

Claudia Rosenthal Tues 6 -  7
170 Hope 118 
Mon 2 - 4
170 Hope 108 
Rico Lizbinski Mon 5  - 7
Wilson 105 
0350 Ben Kunsberg

Wed 1 - 2:30
182 George 222

Melissa McGuirl Mon 7 - 8
Wilson 302 
Tues 4 - 6
Wilson 101
Cassandra Cole Mon 7 -8
Wilson 302
Wed 2 - 3
170 Hope 118
0360 David Kaspar

Mon 1:30 - 2:30
Tues 3:30 - 4:30
182 George 303

Shuai Marshall Jiang

Mon 3- 5
Wilson 103

Thurs Fri 4 - 5
Wilson 303 
0650 Katherine Kinniard
Tues 2 - 4
182 George 322 
Elizabeth Clifton   Wed 3 - 5
170 Hope 217
Lauren Lee Mon 8 - 10 pm
B & H Lobby 
Margaret (Maggie) Matsui   Mon 3 - 5
170 Hope 217 
Marta Pysak   In class assistance
Nikhil Patel
1080/2080 Charles (Chip) Lawrence

 

Mon 3:30 - 4:30
Tues 2 - 3
182 George 204

Ankan Ganguly Thurs 11 - 12
Wilson 309 
Wed 3 - 5
B & H 153 
1160 Jerome Darbon

Mon Wed 1 - 3
or by appointment
182 George 227

1180 Johnny Guzman Wed 2 - 3
182 George 225
1200 Anastasios Matzavinos Tues Thurs 11 - 12
182 George 325
Colin McSwiggen

Wed 2 - 2:50
Wed 3 - 3:50
170 Hope 108

 

Wed 1-2
Wed 4-5
182 George 005 
Stefan Minic Mon 12 - 1
Wilson 103 
1360 Bjorn Sandstede
Mon 10 - 12
Fri 1 - 2:30 
182 George 105
Clayton Sanford Mon 6 - 8 
B & H 158 
1650 Daniel Sanz-Alonso Fri 2 - 3:30
or by appointment 
Clemens Aeppli

Thurs 5 - 7
Wilson 309

Clark Bowman Thurs 3 - 4
Salomon 203 

Mon 12 - 2
Wilson 304

Tues 12 - 2
WIlson 203 

Michael Burkhart Tues 10 - 12
170 Hope 113 
Annie Fischer Sun 6 - 8
Wilson 309 
Geoffrey Kocks Mon 2 - 3:30
Wilson 301
Ekaterina Kryuchkova Tues 3 - 4:30
Wilson 102 
Kaiwen Li Fri 3 - 5
182 George 110
Nathan Meyers

Mon 7 - 8 pm
Salomon 202 

Mon 8 - 9 pm
Salomon

Tues 9 - 10 am
Smith B 201

Elvis Nunez Mon 5 - 7
Wilson 203 
Harrison Xu Tues 7 - 9 pm
B & H 153
1660 Nicolas Garcia-Trillos   Tues 6 - 8
170 Hope 304
Andrew Kaluzny Mon 3 - 4
Mon 4 - 5
Wilson 203 
Fri 3 - 4
SmithB 207
Thabo Samakhoana Wed Fri 5 - 6
170 Hope 108 
1740/2610 Matt Harrison

Mon 11 - 12
Wed 3 - 5
182 George 327

Xuefei Cao

Thurs 4 - 5
Fri 9 - 10
170 Hope 118 

Fri 2 - 2:50
Sayles 104 

Mansheej Paul

Mon 7 - 8
Wilson 109

1910
(Sec 1)
Bjorn Sandstede

 

Mon 10 - 12
Fri 1 - 2:30 
182 George 105
1910
(Sec 2)
Bjorn Sandstede
Mon 10 - 12
Fri 1 - 2:30 
182 George 105
2610 Matt Harrison Mon 11 - 12
Wed 3 - 5
182 George 327
Xuefei Cao TBA TBA