TA Recitation and Office Hours

TA Recitation and Office Hours

APMA

Course             

Instructor/TA   

Recitation  Hours          

Office Hours

0160 Maurice Fabien

 

Wed 10 - 11
182 George 303

Daniel Solano Tues 4 - 6
170 Hope 118
Mon 11 - 12
182 George 110
0330 Vladimir Dobrushkin MWF 8:30 - 11
Berke Turkay Fri 4 - 5
101 Thayer 116A
Tues 4 - 5
B & H 158
William Zhang Mon 4 - 5
Rock 206

Tues 4 - 5
B & H 158

Mon 6 - 7
170 Hope 118

0340 Sona Akopian

Tues 6 - 7
B & H 141

Thurs 4 - 5
B & H  158

Justin Chiang Tues Thurs 11 - 12
170 Hope 118
Sining Gong Fri 4 - 6
170 Hope 217
0350 Bjorn Sandstede

Wed 5 - 6
B & H 158

Thurs 10 - 11
170 Hope 108

Mon 4:30 - 5:30
170 Hope 217

Nathan Elbaum

Wed 5 - 6
B & H 165

Wed January 29th only
182 George 110

Tues 3 - 4
170 Hope 217
Matthew Reisch Fri 4:30-5:30
B & H 165
Mon 5 - 6
182 George 110
Alana Wolf Fri 3 - 4
B & H 165
Tues 4 - 5
182 George 110
Isabella Chan

Wed 5 - 6
B & H 165

Wed January 29th only
182 George 110

Tues 11:30 - 12:30
182 George 110
Gisela Hoxha

Wed 5 - 6
B & H 165

Wed January 29th only
182 George 110

Tues 5 - 6
170 Hope 217
Jessica Teitelbaum   Wed 5 - 6
B & H 158
Sophie Xu Thurs 10 - 11
170 Hope 108
Hao Liu Fri 11 - 12
101 Thayer 116A 
0360 Hongjie Dong
William Elnemer
Mon 4 - 5
170 Hope 217
0650 Chip Lawrence

Mon 11:30 - 12:30
Wed 9:45 - 10:45

182 George 204

Joshua Bricker

 Mon 5 - 7
170 Hope 217

Fri 3 - 4
170 Hope 108

 

 

Ravi Betzig

Tues 4 - 6
Sayles 104


Fri 3 - 4
170 Hope 108

Tues 4 - 6
Sayles 104

1070 Elie Bienenstock Mon 5 - 7
Friedman 201
1180 Guofei Pang
1200 Anastasios Matzavinos
Hanye Zhu Thurs 4 - 6
Sayles 012
Ching-Peng Huang Mon Tues 11 - 12
101 Thayer 116D
George Hu Tues 4 - 6
B & H 159
Yuexin (Sophia) Li

Mon 1 - 2
Sayles 002

Wed 1 - 2
101 Thayer 116D

1210 Yeonjong Shin
Abdirahim Mohamed Wed 1 - 3
Page Robinson 502
Liu Yang Thurs 6 - 8
170 Hope 108
1360 Ross Parker
1650 Samuel Punshon-Smith Mon 2 - 3
182 George 328
Jose Celaya  Mon 9 - 10
170 Hope 108

Thus 1 - 2
Fri 11 - 12
170 Hope 217

Ashwin Veeramani

 

Mon 6-8
SmithB 201


except for 3/11, Room Salomon 003

Geoffrey Huang Sat 10 - 12
170 Hope 108
Janet Qi Tues 6 - 8
B & H 158
Peihan Huo

 

Sun 10-11:30
B & H 153

Fri 3 - 4:30
SmithB 201

Mar 27 only
182 George Kitchen

Mona Khoshnevis

Mon 9 - 10
Mon 3 - 4
170 Hope 108

Wed 5 - 7
170 Hope 118
Menjie Liu Wed 4 - 6
Salomon 004
1655 Hui Wang
Paula Chen

Mon 11 - 12
170 Hope 108

Friday, March 6, 11-12
170 Hope 118 only

Tues 4 - 5
170 Hope 108

Fri 11 - 12
182 George 110

Irene Wang Thurs 11:30 - 1:30
101 Thayer 116D
Athiwat Thoopthong Mon 12 - 1:50
170 Hope 217
1660 Nidhi Kaihnsa
1740 Matt Harrison
Mona Khoshnevis

Michael Lee Fri 1 - 3
SmithB 18
Patrick Liscio

Mon 11 - 1
B & H 161

Thurs 1 - 2
B & H 165

Oh Joon Kwon

 

Sun 2 - 4
B & H 160
1941A Govind Menon
Zsolt Veraszto

Wed 12:30-2:00
170 Hope 108

**Please note that Wed., March 11th office hours will be held in the kitchen of 182 George St.**

2640 Kavita Ramanan Tues 2:20 - 2:50
Thurs 10:30 - 11:30
182 George 317 
Zongyuan Li Fri 4:15 - 5:00
182 George 110
Mon 1 - 2
101 Thayer 116A