DUG Leaders

DUG/Concentration Area 2020-21 (in process, last updated 05/30/20)
Africana Studies
Kunovenu (Kuno) Haimbodi 
American Studies
Sofia Sacerdote
Lillian Pickett
Anthropology

Sydney Roach, I Divya Rui-qi, Kelley Tackett

Applied Math, APMA-Bio, APMA-CS, APMA-Econ
Demetri Tsatsaros
Berke Turkay
Archaeology & the Ancient World
Justin Han
Kelley Tackett
Architechture Ted Catlin, Didier Lucceus
Behavioral Decision Sciences
Noah Jones
Dylan Davis
Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Aryana Javaheri, Christine Huynh
Biology
Elizabeth Leon '21
Kaeri Martinez '21
Miranda Triedman '21
Biomedical Engineering
Shoham Benmelech
Harry Yu
Biophysics Claire Aibel
Jon Mallen
Business, Entrepreneurship, Organizations
Kristen Caulfield
Marin Furuyama
Amy Teboul
Harold Truong
Chemical Physics
Hersh Gupta
Sebastian Huamani
Sam Orenstein
Chemistry
Hersh Gupta
Sebastian Huamani
Sam Orenstein
Classics
Kaleb Hood
Abigail Wells
Cognitive Neuroscience
Noa Mintz
Yee Won Kim
Linda Zhang
Amanda Ng
Felicia Renelus
Celine Aubuchon
Cognitive Science
Noa Mintz
Yee Won Kim
Linda Zhang
Amanda Ng
Felicia Renelus
Celine Aubuchon
Comparative Literature
Gia Dao
Yuanyuan Fang    
Julian Fox
Computational Biology Kelly Clark
Computer Science, CS-Econ
Rahul Mani
Contemplative Studies
Malini Naidu
Development Studies
Caroline Maker
East Asian Studies
Christine Han
Samuel Chowning
Austen Sundara
Ecology and Environmental Biology
Emilia Dell'Antonio
Marisa Agarwal
Noah Medina
Economics
Ashley Lac 
Ashton Lam
Education Studies
Naotaro Kato
Peyton Strong
Emely Medina
Egyptology & Assyriology
Parker Zane
Engineering, Engineering-Physics
Laura Dayton
Matthew Lichtenberg 
Nick Simone
Austen Royer 
English
Abigail (Abby) Yuan 
Sofia Thompson
Environmental Studies & Science
Julia Benz
Elizabeth Rolfes 
Ethnic Studies
Audrey Therese Buhain
French & Francophone Studies Brianna Navarre, Alejanda Mena
Geological Sciences, Geo-Bio, Geo-Chem, Geo-Physics/Math
Samantha Valentine
German Studies Milo Douglas, Melissa Alvarez
Health & Human Biology
Chiaka Ibe
Sarah Grill
Hispanic Studies
Gabriel Schillinger-Hyman
Ahjeetha Shankar
History
Melanie Pincus
Shreya Das
Aidan Wang
History of Art & Architcture
Lauren Toneatto 
Jack Nelson
Lauren Yang
Ella Rosenblatt 
Independent Concentration
William Friend
Julia Ostrowski
International Relations
Lachlan MacKenzie
Emma Kumleben
Italian Studies
Giovanna Milano
Alexandria Lovell
Judaic Studies
Claire Miller
Latin American & Caribbean Studies
Adriana Rodriguez
Linguistics
Corrin Anderer
Ethan Pan
Becky Mathew
Dominick Joo
Literary Arts
Emilia Sowersby
Alisa Caira
Mathematics, Math-CS, Math-Econ
Joseph Hlavinka
Griffin Edwards
Tasha J. Kim
Amelia Shapiro
Medieval Studies
Ryan Simpson
Middle East Studies
Anchita Dasgupta
Jack Johnson
Modern Culture & Media Maria Muci Barradas, Antonia Huth, Sofia Jimenez, Maria Margarita
Music
Benjamin (Ben) West 
Xinru Li 
Karya Sezener
Neuroscience
Christien Hernandez '21
Jacquelin Ho '21
Tracy Pan '22
Julia Tetreault '21
Philosophy Nicholas Gross-Whitaker
Physics
Natalie Rugg
Adam Furman
Isabel Horst
Taylor Knapp
Physics & Philosophy Under Philosophy DUG
Political Science
Maria de Sa Amoedo
Emily Redolfi-Tezzat
Larissa Dorn 
Potuguese & Brazilian Studies Alexa Ara, Luisana Guerrero
Psychology
Erica Jones
Eric Ingram
Public Health
Ryan Millard
Meghana Tummala
Sophia Petrillo
Alexander Philips
Paige Martin
Claire Szapary
Marielle Rogoff
Public Policy
Nidhi Bhaskar
Finnian Lowden 
Lara Kosar 
Religious Studies Amelia Spalter, Natalia Fares, Jessa Mellea
Science & Society, Science & Technology Studies (STS)
Madie Amavilah 
Maya Azrieli
Slavic Studies Rachel Landau, Auriane Benabou
Social Analysis & Research / Sociology
Fabiana Sarkis
South Asian Studies
Rhythm Rastogi
Muskaan Garg
Luqmaan Bokhary
Statistics Nicholas Pellegrino
Theatre Arts Performance Studies Siena Rafter
Urban Studies
Hanna Wells
Eleanor Koschik
Jeremy Berman 
Visual Art
Tèo Obiaya '21
Sylvia Atwood '22
Rebecca Ho '21

 

Please email [email protected] if you would like to make any changes to the information on this page.