DUG Leaders

Meet the DUG Leaders:

DUG/Concentration Area 2017–18 DUG Leaders
Africana Studies
Langston Glaude
Auriana Woods
Thoralf Island
Aisha Zamor
American Studies
Parker Stitzer
Jeremy Wolin
Anthropology
Jonas Johnson
Julianna Bradley
Cameron Osborn
Stella Chong
Heba Haleem
Mariesa Fischer
Applied Math, APMA-Bio, APMA-CS, APMA-Econ
Clayton Sanford
Francesca Lim
Archaeology & the Ancient World
Luiza Silva
Maria Averkiou
Ciara Hayden
Jake Gardner
Aidan O'Shea
Ian Pearsall
Architechture
Cauria Duarte Lutton
Brenton Duhan
Catherine Nguyen
Astronomy -
Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Douglas Shea
Dowon Kim
Biology
Joshua Amaya
Erika Denour
Karisma Chhabria
Crystal Viramontes Tse
Mark Liang
Biomedical Engineering
Kit Sum Wu
Hannah Blakely
Anand Lalwani
Priyankar Dasgupta
Biophysics -
Business, Entrepreneurship, Organizations
Corey Daugherty
Natusmi Horikawa
Alexandra Klapper
Nicolas Russoniello
Madeline Ayles
Alexa Fisher
Chemical Physics Noah Cowan
Chemistry
Noah Cowan
Trung Ho
Typher Yom
Heesoo Kim
Classics
Amador Delamerced
Lauren Monteith
Cognitive Neuroscience Angelica Johnsen
Cognitive Science
Yuna Hur
Sholei Croom
Comparative Literature
Emma Radmilovic
Tanner Laguatan
Computational Biology Alice Chu
Computer Science, CS-Econ Anina Hitt
Contemplative Studies
Cooper Penner
Lan Anh Pham
Misbah Noorani
Development Studies
Zach Witkin
Grace Mano
East Asian Studies
Bonny Cai
Danning Niu
Economics
Gianna Jalinski
James Hollier
Education Studies
Marianna McMurdock
Ruby Miller-Gootnick
Gwendolyn Rodgers
Egyptology & Assyriology
Luiza Silva
Xiao Rui
Engineering, Engineering-Physics
Kit Sum Wu
Hannah Blakely
Anand Lalwani
Priyankar Dasgupta
Eli Silvert
Reed Brown
English
Vanessa Calouro
Beatrice Bugane
Environmental Studies & Science
Bailey McLaughlin
Angelica Arellano
Ethnic Studies
Kara Roanhoarse
Valerie Santos
Daniella Balarezo
French & Francophone Studies
Nicole Fleming
Alexandra Walsh
Anotnia Shann
Gender & Sexuality -
Geological Sciences, Geo-Bio, Geo-Chem, Geo-Physics/Math
Michael Demanche
Hunter Quintal
German Studies
Katherine Edgley
Lily Rockefeller
Health & Human Biology
Regan Butchness
Anthony Mei
Ariel Silverman
Jillian Glasser
Hispanic Literatures & Culture
Matthew Dwelle
Clarice Brough
Cathlyn Medina
History
Sarah Novicoff
Katherine Chu
Elijah Broussard
History of Art & Architcture
Ruby Stenhouse
Elaine Wang
Independent Concentration
Alex Vidmar
Ruth Foster
Dorothy Jiang
International Relations
Amélie-Sophie Vavrovsky
Saanya Jain
Italian Studies
Sophie Saskin
Andrew Giurelo
Judaic Studies
Evan Chernov
Ian MacDougald
Latin American & Caribbean Studies Katherine Grusky
Linguistics
Chiara Repetti-Ludlow
Maksymilian Dąbkowski
Anne Prusky
Literary Arts
Hadley Sorsby-Jones
Elizabeth Struzzieri
Mathematics, Math-CS, Math-Econ
Madeline Martin
Eva Loeser
Max lahn
Taro Shima
Jae Young Kim
Medieval Studies Flannery E McIntrye
Middle East Studies
Anna Murphy
Pierre Lipton
Isabella Creatura
Modern Culture & Media
Keri Brooks
Ana Marx
Miles Taylor
Jina Yoon
Jason Hebert
Music Jeffery Ball
Neuroscience
Jai Pinkney
Jonathan Spiegel
Ryan Bahar
Philosophy Willa Tracy
Physics
Jacob Jackson
Daniel Choi
Dylan Quintal
Physics & Philosophy -
Political Science
Jordan Waller
Abigail Borges
Potuguese & Brazilian Studies
Ari Snider
Julianna Brown
Psychology
Maya Menefee
Ameyo Attila
Public Health
Isabel Blalock
Elizabeth Waisel
Emerson Wells
Dana Rubenstein
Public Policy
Alina Joharjian
Katie Hancock
Luna Floyd
Religious Studies
Abraham Westbrook
Megan Ly
Renaissance & Early Modern Studies Alex Vidmar
Science & Society, Science & Technology Studies (STS)
Olivia Moscicki
Edward Tie
Slavic Studies Alana Felton
Social Analysis & Research, Sociology
Mika Matsuno
Clemens Aeppli
South Asian Studies
Divya Mehta
Arundhati Ponnapa
Statistics Ruby Fore
Theatre Arts Performance Studies
Conor Sweeney
Kathy Ng
Urban Studies
John Beck
Lydia Elias
Visual Art
Aimee Vue