Departmental Advising Meiklejohns

Departmental Advising Meiklejohns

The Departmental Advising Meiklejohns are available to assist first years with questions about their specific departments, including course selection and planning, prerequisites, graduation requirements, declaration, research opportunities, and selecting a concentration advisor.

 

Name

Concentration Program
David Wiegn '19 Anthropology
Erica Lin '19 Applied Mathemativcs
Erica Lin '19 Applied Mathematics-Biology
Kelley Tackett '20 Archaeology & Ancient World
Olivia Cummings '19 Biochemistry & Molecular Biology (MCB)
Vishwanath Betapudi '20 Biochemistry & Molecular Biology (MCB)
Arianna Markel '20 Biology
Sumaiya Sayeed '20 Biomedical Engineering (BME)
Hersh Gupta '20 Chemistry
Shivani Nishar '20 Cognitive Science
Hersh Gupta '20 Computational Biology
Sarah Kim '19 Computational Biology
Lawrence Huang '21 Computer Science
Sidi Wen '20 Computer Science-Economics
Sophie Sandweiss '19 Contemplative Studies
Sunil Tohan '21 Development Studies
Harini Balakrishnan '20 Economics
Victoria Center '21 Economics
Amanda Siegel '19 Education Studies
Ian Light '20 Egyptology & Assyriology
Hannah Ngo '21 Engineering
Nathaniel Kublin '20 English
Rachel Gold '19 Geology
Jasper Miura '19 Geology-Chemistry
Jacinta Clay '19 Geology-Physics/Mathematics
Malika Ramani '21 Health & Human Biology (HHB)
Matt Dwelle '19 Hispanic Studies
Meghan Mozea '19 History
Dorothy Jiang '19 Independent Concentration (IC)
Dakota Fenn '19 International Relations (IR)
Grace Layer '20 Literary Arts
John Hegarty '20 Materials Engineering
Kelley Tackett '20 Middle East Studies (MES)
Elizabeth Falken '19 Modern Culture & Media (MCM)
Oliver Tang '19 Neuroscience
Sheila Moran '19 Neuroscience
Aidan Calvelli '19 Political Science
Timothy Peltier '19 Political Science
Loretta Eboigbe '20 Psychology
Ben Ahmad '20 Public Health
Ben Ahmad '20 Public Policy
Eliabeth Carlson '19 Religious Studies
Sofia Venegas '19 Science, Technology, & Society (STS)
Rachel Landau '20 Slavic Studies