Brown University School of Engineering

Administrative Staff

Dean's Office

Name Title Email Office Phone
Larry Larson Dean of Engineering [email protected] B&H 306  
Jennifer Casasanto Associate Dean for Programs and Planning [email protected] B&H 318 863-1433
Allison Walsh Executive Assistant to the Deans [email protected] B&H 3S 863-2276

Academic Programs and Student Affairs

Name Title Email Office Phone
Carolyn Harris Manager, Academic Programs and Student Affairs [email protected] B&H 307 863-6859
Tori Riccitelli Academic Program Coordinator [email protected] B&H 312 863-1471
Debbie Brown PRIME Coordinator [email protected] B&H 312, Prince Lab Mezzanine 863-6843
Kathy DiOrio Graduate Program Coordinator [email protected] B&H 312 863-1296

Administrative and Faculty Support

Name Title Email Office Phone
Peter Murphy Manager, Human Resources and Faculty Administration [email protected] B&H 216 863-5191
Chantée Weah Manager, Administrative Support [email protected] B&H 241 863-2495
Rita Fitzgerald Human Resources Administrative Specialist [email protected] B&H 2S 863-1403
Natalia Ignatyeva Faculty Administrative Specialist [email protected] B&H 2S 863-5436
Agnes Madriaga  Administrative Coordinator [email protected] B&H 2N 863-1415
Viola Crawford Administrative Assistant [email protected] B&H 7N 863-1501
Diane Felber Administrative Assistant [email protected] B&H 6S 863-1458
Stephanie Gesualdi Administrative Assistant [email protected] B&H 7N 863-1478
Deb Godino Administrative Assistant [email protected] B&H 3N 863-1481
Cathy McElroy Administrative Assistant [email protected] B&H 6S 863-5437
Carolyn Sherman Administrative Assistant [email protected] B&H 4N 863-1445

Communications and Events

Name Title Email Office Phone
Gordon Morton Manager of Communications and External Relations [email protected] B&H 302 863-2679
Amy Simmons Senior Communications Coordinator [email protected] B&H 3S 863-9047
Beth James Senior Communications Coordinator [email protected] B&H 3S  863-1424

Facilities and Operations

Name Title Email Office Phone
Paul Waltz Manager, Facilities and Operations [email protected] B&H 437 863-1461
Angely Saldana Facilities and Operations Coordinator [email protected] B&H 4N 863-1427
John Lee Stockroom Assistant [email protected] Stock Room 863-2509

Finance and Operations

Name Title Email Office Phone
Nancy Carroll Director, Finance and Operations [email protected] B&H 308 863-2319
Andrea Capotosto Financial Analyst [email protected] B&H 314 863-2678
Tina Trahan Senior Financial Coordinator [email protected] B&H 4N 863-1426
David Thurber Financial Coordinator [email protected] B&H 4N 863- 5917

IMNI

Name Title Email Office Phone
Sue Prendergast Assistant Director, IMNI [email protected] B&H 647 863-2184
Kimberley Cavanaugh Mgr. Finance & Administraton, IMNI B&H 645 863-6772
Kara Hebert Financial/Administrative Coordinator, IMNI [email protected] B&H 6N 863-1386

Information Technology

Name Title Email Office Phone
David Mycue IT Director [email protected] B&H 745 863-2631
Weibin Zhang Systems Manager [email protected] B&H 742 863-1504
Robert Sheldon Systems Administrator [email protected] B&H 742 863-3922
Greg Godino IT Support Consultant B&H 742 863-5244

Research Administration

Name Title Email Office Phone
Lisa Emgushov Manager, Research Administration [email protected] BH 316 863-1425
Kelly da Ponte Grants and Contracts Specialist [email protected] B&H 3S  863-5430
Danielle Lilly Grants and Contracts Specialist [email protected] B&H 3S 863-1895

Sigma Xi

Name Title Email Office Phone
Geeta Chougule Sigma Xi Program Assistant [email protected]   863-6892