Office Hours

 

Name Office Ext. Room Number Office Hours spring 2017
Ahmed, Faiz 36589 006 Peter Green
on leave
Amador, Emma 32617 96 Waterman St., CSREA
Bartov, Omer 31375 201 Peter Green Wednesday 10-12
Bodel, John 33815 Classics Mon. & Wed. 3-4 or by appt.
Brokaw, Cynthia
36209 202 Peter Green on leave
Castiglione, Caroline 32098 Italian Studies Tuesday 1:45-3:45 or by appt.
Chudacoff, Howard (Transfer Credits)
32625 302 Peter Green Tues.12-12:50 & Wed.10:30-11:30
Colvin, Kelly 36261 306 Sharpe House Monday 1-3
Conant, Jonathan  35121 010 Peter Green on leave
Cook, Harold 32956 200A Peter Green on leave
Cope, R. Douglas
33161 004 Peter Green Mon. 2-4 & Tues. 10:30-12
Demuth, Bathsheba 31902 209 Sharpe House Wed. & Fri. 1-2 at IBES 204
Doumani, Beshara 35387 203 Peter Green
Thursday 1:30-3
Ferreira, Roquinaldo 33009 306 Sharpe House
on leave
Fisher, Linford 36208 307 Sharpe House Tuesday 12-2
Flinn, Laurel 31215 323 Sharpe Monday 9:30-11 or by appt.
Gluck, Mary 32352 103 Sharpe House
Green, James 31394 104 Sharpe House Tues. 9-10/Sharpe; Wed. 10-11/Watson 
Hamlin, Francoise 36964 205 Sharpe House Mon. 11-1/Churchill House 202
Harris, Tim (Concentration Advisor I - M) 32627 302 Sharpe House Friday 3-5
Henry, Wanda 39757 106 Sharpe Wed. 11-1:30 or by appt.
Holtzman, Ben 35121 010 Peter Green  Tuesday 1:30-3:30
Hu-DeHart, Evelyn 37034 150 Power Street
Tues. & Wed. 9-11 or by appt.
Jacobs, Nancy 39342 202 Sharpe House Wednesday 2:15-3:45
Johnson, Jennifer 33691 309 Peter Green Wed. 2:15-3:45 & Thurs. 2:30-3:30
Lambe, Jennifer (Concentration Advisor E - H) 36210 102B Sharpe House Mon. 1-3 & Wed. 12-1
Lubar, Steven 36610 Public Humanities Center Monday 10-12
McClain, James 33678 105 Sharpe
on leave
Mitter, Sreemati 33202 305 Peter Green Mon. 3:30-5:30/Watson 326
Mumford, Jeremy 39333 002 Peter Green on leave
Nedostup, Rebecca (Director of Graduate Studies) 39030 206 Sharpe House Tuesday 1-3 or by appt.
Nummedal, Tara  39757 106 Sharpe House on leave
Oliver, Graham 37836 Classics on leave
Owens, Emily 33680 102A  Sharpe  Tuesday 1-3:40
Pant, Ketaki 36261 008 Sharpe House
Pollock, Ethan (Director of Undergraduate Studies and Honors Advisor) 39918 207 Sharpe House Monday 11-12 or by appt.
Remensnyder, Amy 37417 202C Peter Green Mon. 10-11 & Wed. 2-4 or by appt.
Richards, Joan (Concentration Advisor A- D)
33246 208 Sharpe House Friday 2-4 or by appt.
Rieppel, Lukas 35741

305 Sharpe House Tues. 10:30-11:30 & Wed. 2-3
Rockman, Seth 32819 203 Sharpe House on leave
Rodriguez, Daniel 32426 301 Peter Green Wednesday 11-1
Sacks, Kenneth 32658 204 Peter Green Tues. 2:45-3:45 or by appt.
Self, Robert (Chair) 31391 303 Sharpe House Wednesday 3-5
Shibusawa, Naoko (Concentration Advisor Si - Z)
31037 206 Peter Green Monday 3-5
Smith, Kerry (Concentration Advisor N - Sh) 31246 308 Sharpe House
Mon. 1-3 or by appt.
Steffes, Tracy 32407 Education Dept. on leave
Steinberg, Michael 33202 305 Peter Green on leave
Tardif, Elyssa 32819 203 Sharpe Friday 9-11 or by appt.
Teller, Adam 37564 Judaic Studies Monday 9:30-11
Toksoz, Meltem 36589 006 Peter Green Tues. & Thurs. 4-5
Vorenberg, Michael 39577 303 Peter Green Tuesday 12-2
Zamindar, Vazira
39118 001 Peter Green
Friday 1-3/Watson 262