Office Hours

 

Name Office Ext. Room Number Office Hours FALL 2016
Ahmed, Faiz 36589 006 Peter Green
on leave
Bartov, Omer 31375 201 Peter Green Wednesday 10-12
Bodel, John 33815 Classics Thursday 4-5:30 or by appt.
Brokaw, Cynthia
36209 202 Peter Green Wednesday 1:30-3 & Friday 11-12:30
Campbell, Ian 32819 203 Sharpe House Monday 2-3, Wednesday 11-12 & by appt.
Castiglione, Caroline 32098 Italian Studies Wednesday 11:15-1 & by appt.
Chudacoff, Howard (Transfer Credits)
32625 302 Peter Green Monday 10:30-11:50 & Tuesday 11-12
Colvin, Kelly 36261 106 Sharpe House Wednesday 1-3
Conant, Jonathan  35121 010 Peter Green on leave
Cook, Harold 32956 200A Peter Green Monday & Wednesday 10-11:30
Cope, R. Douglas
33161 004 Peter Green Monday 2-4 & Tuesday 10-11:30
Demuth, Bathsheba 31902 209 Sharpe House Wednesday * Friday 3-4 & by appt. at IBES 204
Doumani, Beshara 35387 203 Peter Green

Ferreira, Roquinaldo 33009 306 Sharpe House
on leave
Fisher, Linford 36208 307 Sharpe House Wednesday 2-4
Gluck, Mary 32352 103 Sharpe House
Green, James 31394 104 Sharpe House Tuesday 2-4 & Wednesday 10-11 at Watson 218
Hamlin, Francoise 36964 205 Sharpe House Monday 11-1 at Churchill House 202
Harris, Tim (Concentration Advisor I - M) 32627 302 Sharpe House Friday 3-5:30
Holtzman, Ben 35121 010 Peter Green  Wednesday 1:30-3
Hu-DeHart, Evelyn 37034 150 Power Street
Monday & Tuesday 10-12 & by appt.
Jacobs, Nancy 39342 202 Sharpe House on leave
Johnson, Jennifer 33691 309 Peter Green Tuesday 2-4
Lambe, Jennifer (Concentration Advisor E - H) 36210 102B Sharpe House Tuesday 1-2 & Wednesday 11:20-1
Lubar, Steven 36610 Public Humanities Center on leave
McClain, James 33678 105 Sharpe
Wednesday 12:30-2 & by appt.
Mitter, Sreemati 33202 305 Peter Green Thursday 4-6 & by appt.
Mumford, Jeremy 39333 002 Peter Green Friday 1-4 at Watson 222
Nedostup, Rebecca (Director of Graduate Studies) 39030 206 Sharpe House Monday 1-3 & by appt.
Nummedal, Tara  39757 106 Sharpe House on leave
Oliver, Graham 37836 Classics on leave
Owens, Emily 33680 102A  Sharpe  Tuesday 1-3:40 & by appt.
Pant, Ketaki 36261 008 Sharpe House
Pollock, Ethan (Director of Undergraduate Studies and Honors Advisor) 39918 207 Sharpe House Tuesday 11-12:30 & by appt.
Remensnyder, Amy 37417 202C Peter Green Monday 2:15-2:45; Tuesday 2:30-4; Thursday 3:45-4:15
Richards, Joan (Concentration Advisor A- D)
33246 208 Sharpe House Wednesday & Friday 3-5 & by appt.
Rieppel, Lukas 35741

305 Sharpe House Tuesday 3-4 & Thursday 10-11
Rockman, Seth 32819 203 Sharpe House on leave
Rodriguez, Daniel 32426 301 Peter Green Wednesday 9-11
Sacks, Kenneth 32658 204 Peter Green Tuesday 1-2 & by appt.
Self, Robert (Chair) 31391 303 Sharpe House Monday 3-5
Shibusawa, Naoko (Concentration Advisor Si - Z)
31037 206 Peter Green Monday 3-5
Smith, Kerry (Concentration Advisor N - Sh) 31246 308 Sharpe House
Monday 1-3 & by appt.
Steffes, Tracy 32407 Education Dept. on leave
Steinberg, Michael 33202 305 Peter Green on leave
Teller, Adam 37564 Judaic Studies Tuesday & Thursday 9:30-10:30
Vergara, German 33032 Environmental Studies Tuesday 1:30-3:30
Vorenberg, Michael 39577 303 Peter Green Thursday 11:30-1:30
Zamindar, Vazira
39118 001 Peter Green