NAME

OFFICE EXT.

ROOM NUMBER

OFFICE HOURS FALL 2017

Ahmed, Faiz

36589

006 Peter Green

Tuesday 2-4

Bartov, Omer

31375

201 Peter Green

Wednesday 10-12

Bodel, John

33815

Classics

Wednesday 3-4:30 or by appt.

Brokaw, Cynthia 

36209

202 Peter Green

on leave

Case, Holly 33009 306 Sharpe House Wednesday 2-4 or by appt.

Castiglione, Caroline

32098

Italian Studies

Tuesday 1:30-3:30 or by appt.

Chudacoff, Howard (Transfer Credits)

32625

302 Peter Green

Monday 10:30-11:50 & Thursday 12-1

Colvin, Kelly

31215

323 Sharpe House

Wednesday 1-3

Conant, Jonathan 

35121

010 Peter Green

on leave

Cook, Harold

32956

200A Peter Green

Wednesday 1-3 & Thursday 4-5

Cope, R. Douglas (Concentration Advisor N - Sh)

33161

004 Peter Green

Monday 1-3 & Thursday 10-11:30

Demuth, Bathsheba

31902

209 Sharpe House

Tuesday 2-4

Doumani, Beshara

35387

203 Peter Green

Wednesday 1-2:30 or by appt.

Ferreira, Roquinaldo

33009

306 Sharpe House

on leave

Fisher, Linford

36208

307 Sharpe House

on leave

Gluck, Mary

32352

103 Sharpe House

Friday 10-12

Green, James

31394

104 Sharpe House

Wednesday 10-11 at Watson 218 & Thursday 9-10:15 at Sharpe House

Haley, Sandra 35121 010 Peter Green Monday & Wednesday 10-11 or by appt.

Hamlin, Francoise

33137

Africana Studies

on leave

Harris, Tim (Concentration Advisor I - M)

32627

302 Sharpe House

Friday 3-5:20 or by appt.

Henry, Wanda

35121

010 Peter Green 

Tuesday 10-1 or by appt.

Hu-DeHart, Evelyn

37034

150 Power Street

Monday & Thursday 10-12 or by appt.

Jacobs, Nancy

39342

202 Sharpe House

on leave

Johnson, Jennifer

33691

309 Peter Green

Tuesday 2:45-3:45 & Wednesday 1:45-2:45

Lambe, Jennifer 

36210

102B Sharpe House

on leave

Lander, Brian 32446 309 Sharpe House  

Lubar, Steven

36610

Public Humanities Center

Thursday 1:30-3

McClain, James

33678

105 Sharpe

Wednesday 12:30-2 or by appt.

Mitter, Sreemati

33202

305 Peter Green

Monday 4:30-6:30 at Watson 326

Mumford, Jeremy

39333

002 Peter Green

Tuesday 2:30-4 at Watson 222

Nedostup, Rebecca (Director of Graduate Studies)

39030

206 Sharpe House

Thursday 1-3 or by appt.

Nummedal, Tara 

39757

106 Sharpe House

Thursday 1:30-3

Oliver, Graham

37836

Classics

Wednesday 11-12 or by appt.

Owens, Emily

36210

102A  Sharpe 

Tuesday 1-3:40

Pant, Ketaki

36261

008 Peter Green

Tuesday 1-3

Pollock, Ethan 

39918

207 Sharpe House

on leave

Remensnyder, Amy

37417

202C Peter Green

on leave

Richards, Joan (Concentration Advisor A- D)

33246

208 Sharpe House

Friday 2-4 or by appt.

Rieppel, Lukas (Concentration Advisor E - H)

35741

305 Sharpe House

Wednesday 3-4 & Thursday 12-1

Rockman, Seth

32819

203 Sharpe House

Tuesday 1-3

Rodriguez, Daniel

32426

301 Peter Green

on leave

Sacks, Kenneth

32658

204 Peter Green

Tuesday 2:45-4

Self, Robert (Chair)

31391

303 Sharpe House

Wednesday 2-4

Shibusawa, Naoko (Director of Undergraduate Studies, Honors Advisor and Concentration Advisor Si - Z)

31037

206 Peter Green

Tuesday & Thursday 1-3

Smith, Kerry 

31246

308 Sharpe House

Monday 1-3 or by appt.

Steffes, Tracy

32407

Education Dept.

Tuesday 1-3

Steinberg, Michael

32131

Peter Green

on leave

Teller, Adam

37564

Judaic Studies

on leave

Toksoz, Meltem

33247

206A Sharpe House

Tuesday 3 & Friday 2

Vorenberg, Michael

39577

303 Peter Green

Tuesday 1-3

Zamindar, Vazira

39118

001 Peter Green

on leave