NAME

OFFICE EXT.

ROOM NUMBER

OFFICE HOURS Spring 2019

Ahmed, Faiz

36589

006 Peter Green

Monday 2-4

Bartov, Omer

31375

201 Peter Green

on leave

Bodel, John

33815

Classics

Wednesday 3:30-4:30 or by appt.

Brokaw, Cynthia 

36209

202 Peter Green

Monday 10:30-12 in PGH; Tuesday 2-3 at EAS
Case, Holly 33009 317A Arnold Lab Wednesday 2-4

Castiglione, Caroline

32098

Italian Studies

Tuesday 10:30-12:30 or by appt.

Chudacoff, Howard

32625

302 Peter Green

on leave

Conant, Jonathan 

35121

010 Peter Green

Wednesday 1-3

Cook, Harold

32956

200A Peter Green

Monday 10-11:30 & Tuesday 12:30-2
Cope, R. Douglas (Concentration Advisor N - Sh)

33161

004 Peter Green

Tuesday 10:30-12 & Wednesday 2-4

Demuth, Bathsheba

31902

205 Norwood

Monday & Wednesday 1-2 at IBES 204

Doumani, Beshara

35387

203 Peter Green

on leave

Fisher, Linford

36208

310 Arnold Lab

Wednesday 10-12
Genkins, Daniel 33477 JCB Library Tuesday 11-1

Gluck, Mary

32352

306 Norwood

on leave

Green, James

31394

Watson Institute Rm. 218

Tuesday 10-12

Hamlin, Francoise

33137

Africana Studies

Tuesday 12-2 or by appt.

Harris, Tim (Concentration Advisor I - M)

32627

211 Norwood

Friday 3-5
Henry, Wanda 36261 008 Peter Green Tuesday & Thursday 11-12:30

Hu-DeHart, Evelyn

37034

American Studies

on leave

Jacobs, Nancy

39342

317B Arnold Lab

Wednesday 1-2:30 or by appt.

Johnson, Jennifer

33691

309 Peter Green

on leave

Lambe, Jennifer (Concentration Advisor E - H)

33680

305 Norwood

Tuesday 1-3
Lamperd, Brooke   317C Arnold Lab  
Lander, Brian 32446 IBES 205 Monday 1-2

Lubar, Steven

36610

Nightingale-Brown House

Thursday 2:30-4

Mitter, Sreemati

 

 

on leave

Mumford, Jeremy

39333

002 Peter Green

on leave

Nedostup, Rebecca (Director of Graduate Studies)

39030

201 Norwood

Wednesday 1:30-4

Nummedal, Tara 

39757

309 Arnold Lab

Tuesday 1:30-3:30

Oliver, Graham

37836

Classics

Monday & Wednesday 10-11

Owens, Emily

36210

105 Norwood

on leave
Pagliarini, Andre   317C Arnold Lab Monday & Wednesday 10-12 at Rock lobby

Pollock, Ethan 

39918

311 Norwood

Tuesday 2:30-3:30 or by appt.

Remensnyder, Amy

37417

202C Peter Green

Tuesday 10:30-12 & Thursday 2-3:30

Richards, Joan

33246

310A Arnold Lab

Friday 2-4

Rieppel, Lukas

35741

309A Arnold Lab

on leave

Rockman, Seth

32819

301 Arnold Lab

Tuesday 9:30-11:30 or by appt.

Rodriguez, Daniel

Concentration Advisor A- D)

32426

301 Peter Green

Monday 12-2
Sacks, Kenneth (Transfer Credits) 32658 204 Peter Green Wednesday 1:30-2:50

Self, Robert (Chair)

31391

106 Norwood

Wednesday 12-2

Shibusawa, Naoko (Director of Undergraduate Studies, Honors Advisor and Concentration Advisor Si - Z)

31037

206 Peter Green

Thursday 1:30-3:30

Smith, Kerry 

31246

305 Arnold Lab

Wednesday 1-2 or by appt.

Steffes, Tracy

32407

Education Dept.

Thursday 2-3:30 or by appt.

Steinberg, Michael

39577

303 Peter Green

Thursday 2:30-4 or by appt.

Teller, Adam

37564

Judaic Studies

 

Toksoz, Meltem

33247

308 Norwood

Monday 3-4 & Friday 3-4

Vorenberg, Michael

39577

303 Peter Green

on leave

Zamindar, Vazira

39118

001 Peter Green