(401) 863...

                                                           

Ahmed, Faiz

6589

Sharpe House 228

On Leave, For Semesters I and II

Bartov, Omer

1375

Peter Green House 201

On Leave, For Semester II
Bashir, Shahzad 2147 Shirley Miller House 204 By appointment

Bodel, John

3815

Macfarlane House 204

On Leave, For Semester II

Brokaw, Cynthia 

6209

Peter Green House 202

Wednesdays: 11-12:30

Carroll, Charles 6264 Science Library 504

Tuesdays 2-3 and Wednesdays 1-2

Case, Holly 3009 Sharpe House 330 On Leave, For Semesters II

Castiglione, Caroline

2098

190 Hope Street, Room 303

Tuesday 10:30-12 and by appointment

Chudacoff, Howard

2625

Peter Green House 302

Monday 11:15-12:30 and Tuesday 2:30-3:30

Conant, Jonathan (Director of Graduate Advising)

5121

Sharpe House 315 Wedneday 1-3

Cook, Harold

2956

Peter Green House 200A

Wednesday 12-1 and Thursday 1-3

Demuth, Bathsheba

1902

Sharpe House 116

On Leave, For Semester II

Doumani, Beshara

5387

Peter Green House 203

Thursday 1:30-3
Fernandez Galeano, Javier 6261 Peter Green House 008 Tuesday and Thursday 4-5

Fisher, Linford (Director of Graduate Studies)

6208

Sharpe House 312

Monday and Thursday 1-2:30
Gluck, Mary 2352

Sharpe House 121

On Leave, For Semester II
Green, James 1394 Sharpe House 122  
Hamlin, Francoise 3137 Africana Studies 202 Tuesday 10:30-12
Harris, Tim  2627 Sharpe House 316 On Leave, For Semester II
Hein, Benjamin   Sharpe House 321 Monday, 2:30 - 4:30 or by appointment
Hu-DeHart, Evelyn 7034 Maddock 315 Enter via Nicolson House

Friday, 10:30-2 and by appointment (email)

Jacobs, Nancy 9342 Sharpe House 216 Wednesday 2-3:15
Johnson, Jennifer 3691 Peter Green House 309

Tuesday, 9:30 - 11:30

Lambe, Jennifer 3680 Sharpe House 230 On Leave, For Semester II
Lander, Brian 2446 Sharpe House 114 Tuesday 1-2
Lubar, Steven 6610 Nightingale-Brown House Thursday 1-3
Merritt, Harry 2127 Peter Green House 006 Wednesday 12:30-2:30

Mitter, Sreemati

 

Sharpe House 227

Friday 2-4 at Watson 225

Mumford, Jeremy

9333

Peter Green House 002

Tuesday 1:30-4

Nedostup, Rebecca

9030

  On Leave, For Semester II
Nguyen, Cindy 6261 Sharpe House 221 Tuesday 2-4

Nummedal, Tara 

9757

Sharpe House 213  

Oliver, Graham

7836 

Macfarlane House 104

Tuesday 1-2 and Wednesday 2-2:50 and by appointment

Owens, Emily

6210

Sharpe House 225

Wednesday 12-2:30

Pollock, Ethan 

9918

Sharpe House 212

Wednesday 11:00-12:30 and by appointment

Remensnyder, Amy

7417

Peter Green House 202C

Tuesday 2-4

Richards, Joan

2352

Sharpe House 121

 

Rieppel, Lukas

5741

Sharpe House 322

Mondays 3-5pm, by apppointment here

Rockman, Seth

2819

Sharpe House 220

Tuesday 1:30-3:30 and by appointment

Rodriguez, Daniel

(Concentration Advisor A-C)

2426

Peter Green House 301

Monday 12-2
Sacks, Kenneth (Transfer Credit Advisor) 2658 Peter Green House 204 Tuesday 2:30-4:00

Self, Robert (Chair)

1391

Sharpe House 320

Wednesday 10-12

Shibusawa, Naoko (Director of Undergraduate Studies, Honors Advisor, and Concentration Advisor Si - Z)

1037

Peter Green House 206

Thursday 1:30-3:30

Smith, Kerry 

1246

Sharpe House 313

Tuesday 1: 30-3:30

Steffes, Tracy

2407

164 Angell Street, 2nd floor Room 209

 

Steinberg, Michael

9577

Sharpe House 215 Thursday 2:30-4 and by appointment via email [email protected]

Teller, Adam

7564

Hirschfeld House

 

Toksoz, Meltem

3247

Peter Green House 010

Wednesday 1:30-2:30

Vorenberg, Michael

9577

Peter Green House 303

Wednesday 2:40-5 Please sign up for a meeting in advance, at  goo.gl/KEb5z3

Zamindar, Vazira

9118

Peter Green House 001