Directory & Office Hours

Administration Title Location/Room Phone
Lori Baker Publicist/Archivist Room 110 863-3260
Janet Blume Chair Room 202 863-3260
Thalia Field Director of Graduate Studies Room 301 863-9789
Gale Nelson Academic Program Director Room 109 863-3265
Jesse Tessier Academic Program Assistant Room 101 863-3260

Jenny Witt

Academic Program Coordinator Room 101

863-3260

Instructor Office Hours Location/Room Phone

Ian Anderson

Friday noon-2 pm

Room 306

863-9409

Lori Baker Thursday 2-4 pm Room 110 863-3260
Janet Blume Monday 4-5 pm; Wednesday10:30-11:30 am Room 202 863-3260
John Cayley Tuesday 9:30-11:30 am English Dept., Room 230 863-3966
Colin Channer
Room 207 863-5609
Qianxun Sally Chen Wednesday noon-2 pm Room 304 863-9406
Andrew Colarusso Wednesday 3-5 pm English Dept, Room 228 863-5206
Laura Colella

Monday 1-3 pm; Tuesday 1-3 pm

Room 308 863-6247
Robert Coover Professor Emeritus Room 205 863-1152
Mónica de la Torre  Thursday 11:15 am - 1:15 pm Room 210 863-3271
Thalia Field Thurssday 8:30-10 am Room 301 863-9789
Ana Catarina Fortes Fialho Friday 1:30 - 3 pm Room 302 863-3298
Forrest Gander

Professor Emeritus

Room 202 863-3260
Gwen Harper

 

Room 302 863-3298
Laird Hunt

Monday 10:30 am - noon

English Dept, Rm  226 863-9453
Nikolina Lazetic Tuesday 2:30 - 4:30 pm Room 304 863-9406
Karan Mahajan On leave
863-3260
Carole Maso On leave Room 203

863-3269

Erica Mena Tuesday 2 - pm; Wednesday 11 am- 1 pm

Book Art Studio, John Hay Library, 20 Prospect St.; request access at the John Hay front desk

863-3260

Rick Moody Wednesday noon - 2:30 pm Room 210

863-3271

Sawako Nakayasu Thursday 3-5 pm Room 305

863-9408

Gale Nelson Tuesday 10-11:30am; Wed. 2:15-3pm Room 109 863-3265
Emma Post Monday noon-2 pm Room 304 863-9406
Molly Schaeffer On leave Room 304 863-9406
Eleni Sikelianos Wednesday 2:45 - 4:15 pm Room 209 863-6426
Tessa Stamm Tuesday 3:30 - 5 pm Room 302 863-3298
Meredith Steinbach Professor Emerita Room 202 863-3526
Cole Swensen On leave Room 209 863-6426
Ben Tyrrell Thursday 1 - 3 pm Room 306 863-9409
Nicholas Vare Monday 9 - 11 am Room 306 863-9409
Anne Waldman On assignmen
Keith Waldrop Professor Emeritus Room 205 863-1152
Theadora Walsh Tuesday noon - 2 pm Room 306 863-9409
John Edgar Wideman Professor Emeritus Africana Studies 863-3137
Adnan Zarif   Room 302 863-3298