Members

The President's Staff Advisory Council is a diverse group with membership drawn from across the University.  Please feel free to contact any of our members to get more information about SAC and its initiatives or to voice a concern or question. 

President's Staff Advisory Council 2019

  • Liisa Laine

    Project Coordinator, Facilities Management

    2019 Co-Chair

    Council Term: 2018-2019

  • Grace Young

    Faculty Appointment Manager, Dean of the Faculty

    2019 Co-Chair

    Council Term: 2018-2019

  • Jessica Pontarelli

    Senior Communications Coordinator, Department of Physics

    2018 Co-Chair / 2019 Advisor

    Council Term: 2017-2018

  • Mike Leitao

    System Analyst, Transportation & ID Card Services

    2018 Co-Chair / 2019 Advisor

    Council Term: 2017-2018

  • Sarah Aneyci

    Senior Grants and Contract Specialist, Social Science Research Institute

    Council Term: 2019-2020

  • Sarah Brown

    Internships Manager, CareerLab

    Council Term: 2019-2020

  • Geeta Chougule

    Program Coordinator, Bio Med Molecular/Cellular Biology Biochemistry

    Council Term: 2018-2019

  • Dawn Cummings

    Faculty Administration Specialist, Dean of the Faculty

    Term: 2019-2020

  • Laura Dobler

    Financial & Outreach Coordinator, Department of Computer Science

    Council Term: 2018-2019

  • Daisy Ferreira

    Registered Nurse, Health Services

    Council Term: 2019-2020

  • Tara Greenwood

    Administrative Coordinator, Office of Student Life: SEAS

    Council Term: 2018-2019

  • Catherine Hanni

    Academic Department Manager, Egyptology and Assyriology

    Term: 2018-2019

  • Joel Hernandez

    Administrative Assistant, Facilities Management: Office of Sustainability

    Council Term: 2018-2019

  • Annemarie Kennedy

    Communications/Graduate Programs Coordinator, Department of Education

    Council Term: 2019-2020

  • Derek Lisi

    Custodian, Facilities Management

    Council Term: 2019-2020

  • Kristine Newson

    Academic Program Manager, Program in Visual Arts

    Council Term: 2019-2020

  • Abigail Peterson

    Lab Manager, o Med Molecular/Cellular Biology Biochemistry

    Council Term: 2019-2020

  • Laura Pleasants

    Senior Assistant Director of Operations, Swearer Center

    Council Term: 2019-2020

  • Jennifer Quiroz

    Center Manager, Center for Evidence Synthesis in Health

    Council Term: 2019-2020

  • Felicia Raton

    Custodial Quality Control Specialist, Facilities Management

    Council Term: 2019-2020

  • Barbara Simoneau

    Application Development & Support Specialist,  School of Professional Studies

    Council Term: 2019-2020

  • Maria Sokolova

    Academic Program Manager, Program in Medieval Studies

    Council Term: 2019-2020

  • Beth Travers

    Laboratory Manager, School of Engineering

    Council Term: 2019-2020
    Prior Council Term: 2017-2018

  • Yi Vizard

    Project Planning Coordinator, Facilities Management

    Council Term: 2019-2020

  • Raymond Windsor

    Graduate Program Coordinator, Bio Med Molecular/Cellular Biology Biochemistry

    Council Term: 2019-2020

  • Barbara Chernow

    Executive Vice President for Finance & Administration, President's Office

    Advisor to the President's Staff Advisory Council

  • Marguerite Joutz

    Chief of Staff and Assistant to the President, President's Office

    Advisor to the President's Staff Advisory Council