(401) 863...

                                                           

Ahmed, Faiz (Director of Graduate Advising)

6589

Sharpe House 228

Monday, Wednesday 3-5; Friday 10-12

Bartov, Omer

1375

Peter Green House 201

By appointment on Zoom
Bashir, Shahzad 2147 Shirley Miller House 204  

Bodel, John

3815

Macfarlane House 204

 

Brokaw, Cynthia 

6209

Peter Green House 202

By appointment only

     

 

Case, Holly 3009 Sharpe House 330

variable week to week - you can book a slot on this calendar

Castiglione, Caroline

2098

190 Hope Street, Room 303

By appointment

Chudacoff, Howard

2625

Peter Green House 302

Please email for appointment

Conant, Jonathan 

5121

Sharpe House 315 Thursday 1-3

Cook, Harold

2956

Peter Green House 200A

Tuesday 1:30-3:30 and by appointment, online office hours

Demuth, Bathsheba

1902

Sharpe House 116

Monday 4-5; Thursday 2:30-3:30

Doumani, Beshara

5387

Peter Green House 203

Wednesday 1-2 or by appointment

Fisher, Linford (Director of Graduate Studies)

6208

Sharpe House 312

Monday and Wednesday 1-3
Gluck, Mary 2352

Sharpe House 121

 
Green, James 1394 Sharpe House 122 On Leave, Semester I and II
Hamlin, Francoise 3137 Africana Studies 202

Please schedule on Google Calendar

Harris, Tim 

(Concentration Advisor L-Q)

2627 Sharpe House 316

Friday 3:15-5:45 Click on the link below to make an appointment

Harris Office Hours

Hein, Benjamin   Sharpe House 321 Monday 2:30-4:30 and by appointment
Hu-DeHart, Evelyn 7034 Maddock 315 Enter via Nicolson House

 

Jacobs, Nancy

(Concentration Advisor R-Sm)

9342 Sharpe House 216

Monday 1:15-2:15 and by appointment.

Sign up and find Zoom information at my Google Calendar Page link

Johnson, Jennifer

3691 Peter Green House 309

On Leave Semester I

Lambe, Jennifer 3680 Sharpe House 230 On Leave Semester I
Lander, Brian 2446 Sharpe House 114 On Leave Semester I and II
Lubar, Steven 6610 Nightingale-Brown House

Tuesday 2-3 (online at Zoom)

https://brown.zoom.us/j/4474197665

Mitter, Sreemati

6942

Sharpe House 227

Friday 2-4

Mumford, Jeremy

(Concentration Advisor Sn-Z)

9333

Peter Green House 002

Mondays and Thursdays, 1:00-4:00 

link

Nedostup, Rebecca

9030

Sharpe House 222 On Leave Semester I
Nguyen, Cindy 6261 Sharpe House 221  

Nummedal, Tara 

9757

Sharpe House 213

Thursday 10-noon

https://brown.zoom.us/j/6251957181

Meeting ID: 6251957181

Oliver, Graham

7836 

Macfarlane House 104

 

Owens, Emily

6210

Sharpe House 225

Wednesday 3-5

Pollock, Ethan (Chair)

9918

Sharpe House 212

Tuesday 10-11 and by appointment (via email)

Remensnyder, Amy

(Concentration Advisor G-K)

7417

Peter Green House 202C

Tuesday 2-4 and by appointment

Richards, Joan

2352

Sharpe House 121

 

Rieppel, Lukas

(Concentration Advisor Cb-F)

5741

Sharpe House 322

Thursday 10:30-12:30 Please sign up for appointment here

Zoom https://brown.zoom.us/j/3810188458

Rockman, Seth

2819

Sharpe House 220

Wednesday 10-12 and by appointment

https://brown.zoom.us/j/931653814

Rodriguez, Daniel

(Concentration Advisor A-Ca)

2426

Peter Green House 301

Wednesday 10AM-12PM

https://brown.zoom.us/j/407969220

Meeting ID: 407 969 220

Sacks, Kenneth (Transfer Credit Advisor) 2658 Peter Green House 204 Tuesday 2:15-3:45 zoom

Self, Robert 

1391

Sharpe House 320

On Leave Semester I and II

Shibusawa, Naoko

1037

Peter Green House 206

Thursday 1:30-3:30

https://brown.zoom.us/j/96988372635

Meeting ID: 969 8837 2635

Smith, Kerry 

1246

Sharpe House 313

Tuesday 1:30-3:30 and by appointment, Zoom office hours

Steffes, Tracy

2407

164 Angell Street, 2nd floor Room 209

 

Steinberg, Michael

9577

Sharpe House 215 On Leave Semester I and II

Teller, Adam

7564

Hirschfeld House

 

Vorenberg, Michael

9577

Peter Green House 303

 

Zamindar, Vazira

9118

Peter Green House 001

On Leave Semester I and II