Whom to Contact

If you have questions about …Contact
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | W
Academic Code Christopher Dennis
Yolanda Rome
David Targan
Academic Support Services Julie Lee
Academic Tutoring Janet Peters
Accelerated Graduation Christopher Dennis
Advanced Placement Credits Maitrayee Bhattacharyya
Advanced Standing Maitrayee Bhattacharyya
Advanced Standing (International Students) Maitrayee Bhattacharyya
Asabe Poloma
Bereavement Grief Support and Referral Carol Cohen
Broader Impacts of Research Oludurotimi Adetunji
Brown RISD Dual Degree Program Christopher Dennis
Linda Dunleavy
Michele Zager
Business Careers Advising George Vassilev
College Curriculum Council (CCC) Peggy Chang
Christopher Dennis
Sarah Mullen
Besenia Rodriguez
Combined AB/ScB Degree Oludurotimi Adetunji
Commencement Speakers Shannon O'Neill
Committee on Academic Standing - Chair Christopher Dennis
Concentration Advisors Besenia Rodriguez
Concurrent (4-year) Bachelors/Masters Program Christopher Dennis
Course Schedule Overlaps Carol Cohen
Christopher Dennis
Yolanda Rome
Curricular Development Grants Besenia Rodriguez
Curricular Practical Training (International Students) Asabe Poloma
Curricular Resource Center Peggy Chang
Degree Completion Maitrayee Bhattacharyya
Carol Cohen
Christopher Dennis
Julie Lee
Shannon O'Neill
Departmental Undergraduate Groups (DUGs) Peggy Chang
E-Gap Funds Vernicia Elie
English Language Learning Support Programs Sara Gramley
Anne Kerkian
Excellence at Brown Stacy Kastner
Exchange Student Advising Kendall Brostuen
Faculty Advising Fellows Program Yolanda Rome
Fellowships Linda Dunleavy
Final Exam Excuses Gail Cohee
Carol Cohen
Christopher Dennis
Shannon O'Neill
Yolanda Rome
David Targan
Financial Advising Vernicia Elie
First-Generation Advising Mathew Johnson
Yolanda Rome
First-Year Advising Programs Carol Cohen
Yolanda Rome
First-Year Seminars Besenia Rodriguez
Global Experiential Learning and Teaching grant program (GELT) Sarah Mullen
Besenia Rodriguez
Health and Personal Concerns Gail Cohee
Carol Cohen
Health Careers Advising George Vassilev
Home Country Study Away and Transfer Credit Julie Lee
Independent Concentrations Peggy Chang
Independent Studies (ISPs, GISPs, Academic Internships) Peggy Chang
International Certifications Credits (A-levels, IBs, etc.) Maitrayee Bhattacharyya
Asabe Poloma
International Programs Kendall Brostuen
International Student Advising Programs and Support Asabe Poloma
Late Course Registration Christopher Dennis
Law Career Advising Linda Dunleavy
Shannon O'Neill
George Vassilev
Leavetaking Peggy Chang
Carol Cohen
Christopher Dennis
Liaison to Mentoring Programs Maitrayee Bhattacharyya
Medical Leave Readmission Carol Cohen
Meiklejohn Peer Advising Program Yolanda Rome
Mellon Mays Undergraduate Fellowship Program Asabe Poloma
Mid-Year Completion Ceremony Shannon O'Neill
NCAA and Liaison to Athletics Christopher Dennis
New Scientist Program David Targan
Ninth-Semester Permission Carol Cohen
Christopher Dennis
Shannon O'Neill
Orientation Carol Cohen
Yolanda Rome
Personal and Health Concerns Gail Cohee
Carol Cohen
Pre-Brown Transfer Credit from Other Colleges/Universities Maitrayee Bhattacharyya
Julie Lee
Presidential Scholars Program Nirva LaFortune
Prizes and Premiums Shannon O'Neill
Professional Track Double Concentrating Asabe Poloma
Public Service Mathew Johnson
Randall Advising Carol Cohen
Research at Brown (RAB) Grants Oludurotimi Adetunji
Research Impact Oludurotimi Adetunji
RUE Advising Programs and Support Maitrayee Bhattacharyya
Salomon Grants Besenia Rodriguez
Science Center Oludurotimi Adetunji
David Targan
SciToons Oludurotimi Adetunji
Senior Degree Completion Carol Cohen
Christopher Dennis
Shannon O'Neill
Senior Theses Besenia Rodriguez
Sheridan Center for Teaching and Learning Mary Wright
Sidney Frank Scholars Advising Programs and Support Maitrayee Bhattacharyya
Sophomore Advising Programs Peggy Chang
Carol Cohen
Yolanda Rome
Sophomore Seminars Besenia Rodriguez
STEM Advising Oludurotimi Adetunji
Student Accessibility Support Carol Cohen
Study Abroad Kendall Brostuen
Substance Use/Recovery Shannon O'Neill
Summer Research Symposium Oludurotimi Adetunji
The Excellence in Research Mentoring Award Oludurotimi Adetunji
The Undergraduate Awards Oludurotimi Adetunji
Tougaloo Exchange Program Maitrayee Bhattacharyya
Transfer Student Advising Programs and Support Maitrayee Bhattacharyya
Julie Lee
Undergraduate Teaching and Research Awards (UTRA) Oludurotimi Adetunji
Upperclass Studies Shannon O'Neill
Wheaton Cross-Registration Julie Lee
Wintersession Sarah Mullen
Besenia Rodriguez
Women in Science and Engineering (WiSE) David Targan
Workload Reduction Carol Cohen
Christopher Dennis
Writing Center Stacy Kastner
Writing Fellows Program Stacy Kastner
Writing Requirement Christopher Dennis