Spring 2020 Office Hours


Fall 2019

FACULTY LOCATION OFFICE HOURS
Ariella Azoulay 155 George St.
Room 211; Ext. 3-1000
Thursdays 2:00-3:30
Susan Bernstein 36 Prospect St. 
Room 202; Ext. 3-3165
Fridays 10:00-12:00
Vangelis Calotychos 57 Waterman St.,
Room 226; 351-0257
Wednesdays 12:00-2:00 & By Appt.
Tamara Chin 57 Waterman St.,
Room 225; Ext. 3-2818
On Leave AY19-20
Michelle Clayton 84 Prospect St.
Room 214; Ext. 3-9205
Mondays 2:00-4:00
Emily Drumsta 36 Prospect St.
Room 306; Ext. 3-3543
Tuesdays 12:00-2:00 & By Appt.
Svetlana Evdokimova 20 Manning Walk
Room 114; Ext. 3-1046
Thursdays 4:00-5:00 & By Appt.
Stephen Foley 70 Brown St.
Room 303; Ext. 3-3746
Wednesdays 10:00-11:30 & By Appt.
Spencer Golub 83 Waterman St.
Room 206; Ext. 3-1816
By Appt. (schedule via email)
Felix Green 36 Prospect St.
Room 204; Ext. 3-2818
Mondays 12:00-1:00, Tuesdays 12:00-1:00
Kenneth Haynes
36 Prospect St.
Room 301; Ext. 3-3616
Tuesdays 10:30-11:30, Wednesdays 10:30-11:30
Molly Ierulli 36 Prospect St.
Room 211; Ext. 3-3383
Wednesdays 12:00-1:00 & By Appt.
Dore Levy 36 Prospect St.
Room 205; Ext. 3-7975
Tuesdays 1:30-4:00, Wednesdays 2:00-5:00, & By Appt.
Kevin McLaughlin
University Hall
Room 109; Ext. 3-9525
By Appt. (schedule via email)
Stephanie Merrim
36 Prospect St.
Room 305; Ext. 3-3159
Wednesdays 3:00-5:00
Ourida Mostefai 36 Prospect St.
Room 212; Ext. 3-2494
Tuesdays 2:00-4:00, Thursdays 2:00-4:00
Elias Muhanna
36 Prospect St.
Room 206; Ext. 3-2610
Tuesdays 2:00-4:00 & By Appt.
Tavid Mulder 36 Prospect St.
Room 204; Ext. 3-2818
Wednesdays 10:00-12:00
Sawako Nakayasu 68 Brown St.
Room 305; Ext. 3-3265
Thursdays 3:00-5:00
Samuel Perry 54 College St.
Room 201; Ext. 3-9762
Tuesdays 12:00-1:30
Joseph Pucci 48 College St.
Room 208; Ext. 3-2958
By Appt. (schedule via email)
Marc Redfield
36 Prospect St.
Room 112; Ext. 3-3624
Wednesdays 12:00-2:00
Joseph Reed 48 College St.
Room 203; Ext. 3-6230
By Appt. (schedule via email)
Gerhard Richter
190 Hope St.
Room 104; Ext. 3-2650
Mondays 2:00-2:45, Thursdays 3:00-3:45
Zachary Sng 190 Hope St.
Room 101; Ext. 3-3002
Thursdays 2:00-4:00
Suzanne Stewart-Steinberg 172 Meeting St. 
Room 110; Ext. 3-6898 
Tuesdays 10:30-12:30 & By Appt.
Peter Szendy 57 Waterman St.,
Room 221; 497-3919
Thursdays 4:00-6:00
Luiz Valente 159 George St.
Room 202; Ext. 3-1830 
On Leave S20
Arnold Weinstein 36 Prospect St.
Room 106; Ext. 3-2072

Wednesdays 2:15-4:00 by Appt. Only
Esther Whitfield 36 Prospect St.
Room 302; Ext. 3-3277
Tuesdays 9:30-10:30, Thursdays 1:00-2:00
David Wills 84 Prospect St. 
Room 230; Ext. 3-2741
Thursdays 1:00-2:15 & By Appt.
TEACHING FELLOWS                  LOCATION                            OFFICE HOURS                                   
Edwige Crucifix 36 Prospect St. 
Room 002
Fridays 9:00-11:00 & By Appt.
Geoffrey Wildanger 36 Prospect St.
Room 002
Mondays 10:00-11:00, Tuesdays 11:00-12:00
TEACHING ASSISTANTS               LOCATION                         OFFICE HOURS                                         
Mariam Aboukathir 36 Prospect St. Room 002 Thursdays 12:00-2:00
Austin Carder 36 Prospect St.  Room 002 No Office Hours
Claire Climer Smith-Buonnano Lobby Fridays 12:00-1:00 & By Appt.
Isabel Farias Velasco 36 Prospect St.  Room 002 Wednesdays 12:00-2:00
Alessandro Moghrabi 36 Prospect St.  Room 002 Tuesdays 2:30-3:30 & By Appt.
David Mullins 36 Prospect St.  Room 002 No Office Hours
Dima Nasser 36 Prospect St.  Room 002 No Office Hours
Mariajose Rodriguez-Pliego 36 Prospect St.  Room 005
Mondays 11:00-12:00 & By Appt.
Baoli Yang 36 Prospect St.  Room 002
No Office Hours