Fall 2019 Office Hours


Fall 2019

FACULTY LOCATION OFFICE HOURS
Ariella Azoulay 155 George St.
Room 211; Ext. 3-1000
Wednesdays 2:30-4:00 and by Appt.
Susan Bernstein 36 Prospect St. 
Room 202; Ext. 3-3165
Wednesdays 2:00-4:00
Vangelis Calotychos 57 Waterman St.,
Room 226; 351-0257
Mondays 3:00-5:00 and by Appt.
Tamara Chin 57 Waterman St.,
Room 225; Ext. 3-2818
On Leave AY19-20
Michelle Clayton 84 Prospect St.
Room 214; Ext. 3-9205
Mondays 2:30-4:30
Emily Drumsta 36 Prospect St.
Room 306; Ext. 3-3543
Wednesdays 10:00-12:00 and by Appt.
Svetlana Evdokimova 20 Manning Walk
Room 114; Ext. 3-1046
Thursdays 4:00-5:00 and by Appt.
Stephen Foley 70 Brown St.
Room 303; Ext. 3-3746
Tuesdays 2:30-4:30
Spencer Golub 83 Waterman St.
Room 206; Ext. 3-1816
By Appt. (schedule via email)
Felix Green 36 Prospect St.
Room 204; Ext. 3-2818
Mondays 11:00-12:00, Tuesdays 11:00-12:00
Kenneth Haynes
36 Prospect St.
Room 301; Ext. 3-3616
Tuesdays 12:00-1:00, Wednesdays 12:00-1:00
Molly Ierulli 36 Prospect St.
Room 211; Ext. 3-3383
Wednesdays 1:00-2:00 and by Appt.
Dore Levy 36 Prospect St.
Room 205; Ext. 3-7975
Tuesdays 12:30-2:15, Wednesdays 1:00-4:00, and by Appt.
Kevin McLaughlin
University Hall
Room 109; Ext. 3-9525
By Appt. (schedule via email)
Stephanie Merrim
36 Prospect St.
Room 305; Ext. 3-3159
Wednesdays 3:00-5:00
Ourida Mostefai 36 Prospect St.
Room 212; Ext. 3-2494
Tuesdays 2:00-4:00, Thursdays 2:00-4:00, and by Appt.
Elias Muhanna
36 Prospect St.
Room 206; Ext. 3-2610
Wednesdays 2:00-4:00 and by Appt.
Tavid Mulder 36 Prospect St.
Room 204; Ext. 3-2818
Mondays 4:00-6:00 
Sawako Nakayasu 68 Brown St.
Room 305; Ext. 3-3265
Wednesdays 3:00-5:00 and by Appt.
Karen Newman
36 Prospect St.
Room 201; Ext. 3-6332
Mondays 1:15-2:45 and by Appt.
Samuel Perry 54 College St.
Room 201; Ext. 3-9762
Tuesdays 12:00-1:30
Joseph Pucci 48 College St.
Room 208; Ext. 3-2958
By Appt. (schedule via email)
Marc Redfield
36 Prospect St.
Room 112; Ext. 3-3624
Wednesdays 12:00-1:45
Joseph Reed 48 College St.
Room 203; Ext. 3-6230
By Appt. (schedule via email)
Gerhard Richter
190 Hope St.
Room 104; Ext. 3-2650
Wednesdays 1:30-2:30
Zachary Sng 190 Hope St.
Room 101; Ext. 3-3002
Thursdays 2:00-4:00
Suzanne Stewart-Steinberg 172 Meeting St. 
Room 110; Ext. 3-6898 
Tuesdays 10:30-12:30 and by Appt.
Peter Szendy 57 Waterman St.,
Room 221; 497-3919
Mondays 3:00-5:00 and by Email
Luiz Valente 159 George St.
Room 202; Ext. 3-1830 
Mondays 2:00-3:00, Tuesdays 2:00-4:00
Arnold Weinstein 36 Prospect St.
Room 106; Ext. 3-2072

Wednesdays 2:00-4:00 by Appt. Only
Esther Whitfield 36 Prospect St.
Room 302; Ext. 3-3277
Tuesdays 9:30-10:30, Thursdays 11:00-12:00
David Wills 84 Prospect St. 
Room 230; Ext. 3-2741
Tuesdays 1:15-2:15, Thursdays 3:00-4:00, and by Appt.
TEACHING FELLOWS                  LOCATION                            OFFICE HOURS                                   
Edwige Crucifix TBD S20
Geoffrey Wildanger 36 Prospect St.
Room 002
Mondays, 2:00-3:00 and Thursdays 3:00-4:00
TEACHING ASSISTANTS               LOCATION                         OFFICE HOURS                                         
Mariam Aboukathir 36 Prospect St. Room 002 Tuesdays 11:00-1:00
Austin Carder Rock Library/Cafe Wednesdays 1:00-3:00
Claire Climer 36 Prospect St.  Room 002 Thursdays 12:00-1:00
Isabel Farias Velasco 36 Prospect St.  Room 002 Thursdays 12:00-1:00
Alessandro Moghrabi 36 Prospect St.  Room 002 Thursdays 12:00-1:00
David Mullins 36 Prospect St.  Room 002 Thursdays 10:30-12:30
Dima Nasser 36 Prospect St.  Room 002 Tuesdays 10:00-12:00
Mariajose Rodriguez-Pliego 36 Prospect St.  Room 002
Wednesdays 11:30-12:30
Baoli Yang 36 Prospect St.  Room 002
Thursdays 12:00-1:00