Office Hours, Fall 2017

 

Instructor Office Hours
Location Telephone
Anderson, Amanda    
 
Rm. 424
863-3275
Armstrong, Paul Tues., noon-1:45 and by appt.
Rm. 420 863-3734
Arnold, Mary-Kim Fri 9:00 - 11:00 am or by appt.
Rm. 334
863-9266
Bewes, Timothy Mon., 2:00-3:00 and by appt.
Rm. 404 863-3733
Breton, Tracy By appt. only 
Rm. 216 863-3749
Bryan, Elizabeth Tuesday and Thursday, 10:30-11:50 am
Rm. 302 863-3745
Burrows, Stuart Monday 2-4 pm
Rm. 202 863-3621
DeBoer-Langworthy, Carol Wed. 1-2:30 pm
Rm. 322
863-9454
Egan, Jim Wednesdays 2-2:50 pm
and by appt.
2nd Floor,
357 Benefit St, John Nicholas Brown Center for Public Humanities and Cultural Heritage 

Rm. 201 863-3737
Foley, Stephen Tuesday, 10-11:30; Wednesday 2-3 
Rm. 303 863-3746
Gandhi, Leela  
Rm. 311 863-3735
George, Olakunle Tues., 2:00-4:00 pm 
Rm. 222 863-2879
Golaski, Adam Wed., 1:00-3:00; & by appt.
Rm. 224 863-3751
Gould, Philip Tuesday/Thursday 11-12 and by appt., Room 328
Rm. 103
Chair

Rm. 328
863-3728


863-3736
Grandy, Claire Monday, Wednesday
2:00-3:00
Rm. 407
863-9706
Hardy, Ed Tues. & Thurs., 11:00-12:00 & by appt.
Rm. 313 863-9175
Imbriglio, Catherine Please email for an appt.
(Office and Gchat) 

Rm. 426 863-3740
Jacobs, Lesley by appt.
Rm. 402
863-3743
Kastner, Stacy
Mondays 10:00-11:30 (students are always welcome to stop in or make an appt.) 
 
SciLi
Rm. 506
863-6264
Katz, Tamar Leave Sem. I
Rm. 301 863-1959
Keach, William Tues., 12-1 pm, Thurs., 1-2 pm  and by appt.
Rm. 208 863-3742
Khalip, Jacques Tuesdays by appt.
Rm. 401 863-3725
Kim, Daniel Leave Sem. I
Rm. 203 863-3748
Krowiak, Zachary Fridays 2-3:30 pm Rm. 411 863-9592
Kuzner, James Fri., 11:30-1:30 
Rm. 304 863-2111
Madani, Ali Weds., 2:00-3:00  Rm. 409 863-9434
McLaughlin, Kevin   Rm. 211 863-3705;
863-9525
Mooney, Thomas Sem. II only
Rm. 216
863-3749
Morton-Aiken, Jenna Tuesday/Thursday
10:30 - 12:00
or by appt.
SciLi
Rm. 718
863-3524 
Murray, Rolland Mon., 3:30-4:30 pm;
Wed., 3:30-4:30 pm

Rm. 418 863-9174
Nabers, Deak  
Rm. 422 863-3266
Newman, Karen Mondays, 2:15-3:30 pm and by appt.
20 Manning Walk, Rm. 210B 863-6332
Parker, Benjamin Thurs., 10:30-11:30 am
Rm. 428 863-3434
Rabb, Melinda  
Rm. 332 863-3750
Rambuss, Richard  
Rm. 220 863-3732
Readey, Jonathan Tuesdays and Thursdays, 
11 a.m.-12 p.m. and by appt.

Rm. 324 863-9263
Redfield, Marc  On Leave
Comp. Lit., Manning Walk, Rm. 107
863-3624
Reichman, Ravit Tues. 2:30-3:30; Fri. 2:30-3:30 
Rm. 310 863-3562
Rooney, Ellen Wednesday, 2:30-4 and by appt.   
155 George St., Rm. 105 863-2152; 
863-2853
Rush, Elizabeth Tues., 3-4 pm;
Thurs., 1-2 pm
Rm. 401A
863-9298
Schapira, Kate Monday, Wednesday, Friday
11:00 am - 12:30 pm

Rm. 204
863-3622
Smailbegovic, Ada  On Leave
Rm. 308 863-3738
Snow, Jennie Wed 12:00-2:00, and by appt.,
Tealuxe
(231 Thayer St.) 
Rm. 407
863-9706
Stanley, Lawrence Mon., 10-11, Tues., 2-3,
Wed., 1-2 and by appt.

Rm. 330 863-3623
Stewart, Michael MW 11:00-12:00 
Rm. 338
863-9268
Taylor, Elizabeth On Leave


Warburton, Theresa Thurs, 12:00-2:00 pm
Dyer House,
150 Power St., Rm. 110
863-1125
Ward, Robert Tues., 10-12; Thurs., 10-12; and by appt. 
Rm. 206 863-3727
Weschler, Lawrence Mon. 11:00 am to 1:00 pm
Rm. 428 863-3434