2020-2021
CO-CHAIRS
Kristine Dodd (2020)
Academic Program Manager, Visual Arts
Mike Leitao (2020 as mentor, 2018)
Systems Analyst, Transportation & ID Card Services
Linda Angela (2021)
Department Manager, Behavioral and Social Sciences
Anita Nester (2021)
Manager Undergraduate Concentrations, Watson Institute for International and Public Affairs
Erin Royal (2021)
Sustainability Programs Manager, Facilities Management
MEMBERS
Eric Anderson
Lead Developer, CIS - EAS - BUSHRS
Cheryl Botelho
Administrative Coordinator, Brown Card Office
Sarah Brown
Internships Manager, CareerLAB
Dawn Cummings
Faculty Administration Specialist, Dean of the Faculty
Carolyn Harris
Manager Academic Programs and Student Affairs, School of Engineering
Ethan Hebert
Program Advisor, Division of Pre-college and Summer Undergraduate Programs
Robert Mattei
Lead Systems Administrator, CIS
Abigail Peterson
Lab Manager, O-Med Molecular/Ceullar Biology Biochemistry
Jennifer Quiroz (On leave)
Center Manager, Center for Evidence Synthesis in Health
Felicia Raton
Custodial Quality Control Specialist, Facilities Management
Heather Robchaud (On leave)
Program Coordinator, Dean of the College
Beth Travers
Laboratory Manager, School of Engineering
Alex Vidmar
IT Service Center Technician, CIS
Raymond Windsor
Executive Assistant to the Dean of the Graduate School, Graduate School Administration
ADVISORS TO THE COUNCIL
Barbara Chernow
Exec VP for Finance and Administration, President's Office
Marguerite Joutz
Chief of Staff and Assistant to the President, President's Office
2019-2020
CO-CHAIRS
Kristine Dodd (2020)
Academic Program Manager, Visual Arts
Barbara Simoneau (2020)
Application Development & Support Specialist, School of Professional Studies
Liisa Laine (2019)
Project Coordinator, Facilities Management
Mike Leitao (2019, 2020 as mentor)
Systems Analyst, Transportation & ID Card Services
MEMBERS
Sarah Aneyci
Senior Grants and Contract Specialist, Social Sciences Research Institute
Sarah Brown
Internships Manager, CareerLAB
Dawn Cummings
Faculty Administration Specialist, Dean of the Faculty
Daisy Ferreira
Registered Nurse, Health Services
Annemarie Kennedy
Academic Programs Manager, Department of Education
Abigail Peterson
Lab Manager, O-Med Molecular/Ceullar Biology Biochemistry
Jennifer Quiroz
Center Manager, Center for Evidence Synthesis in Health
Felicia Raton
Custodial Quality Control Specialist, Facilities Management
Maria Sokolova
Academic Program Manager, Program in Medieval Studies
Beth Travers
Laboratory Manager, School of Engineering
Grace Young
Faculty Appointment Manager, Dean of the Faculty
Raymond Windsor
Executive Assistant to the Dean of the Graduate School, Graduate School Administration
ADVISORS TO THE COUNCIL
Barbara Chernow
Exec VP for Finance and Administration, President's Office
Marguerite Joutz
Chief of Staff and Assistant to the President, President's Office