A creative team made up of professionals who are expert in brand identity, design, Web and digital strategy and design, photography, video production, analytics, brand identity and strategy all work closely with content producers to devise targeted communications solutions. Teams of print facility operators and professional copy center staff aim to deliver professional presentation of designed communications solutions, while also coordinating special design projects with external vendors.

Office of the Associate Vice President for Marketing Communications

Coat of Arms
Carly Kite Lapinski
Associate Vice President for Marketing Communications
Stephen Crocker
Stephen Crocker
Video Producer
401-863-5187
Coat of Arms
Nick Dentamaro
Communications Photographer
401-863-7511
Jill Weaver
Jill Weaver
Editorial Manager
401-863-2874

Creative Services

Amy Bernhardt
Amy Bernhardt
Art Director
401-863-9810
Jaci DaCosta
Jaci DaCosta
Senior Visual Designer
401-863-1549
Gabi Delaney
Gaby Delaney
Visual Designer
401-863-9802
Kevin Lewin
Kevin Lewin
Graphic Design Coordinator
401-863-1944
Daniel Ruth
Daniel Ruth
Visual Designer
401-863-5332
Michelle Turcotte
Michelle Turcotte
Visual Designer
401-863-9020

Web & Digital Communications

Joel Pattison
Joel Pattison
Director of Web & Digital Communication Strategy
401-863-9273
Jasdeep Bagga
Jasdeep Bagga
Digital Strategist & Web Producer
401-863-9549
Bill Bordac
Bill Bordac
Senior Digital Strategist & Web Producer
401-863-1380
Leticia O'Neill
Leticia O'Neill
Senior Visual Designer
401-863-3479

Marketing Operations

Omi Locke
Omi Locke
Business Manager
401-863-1548
david_alan_ouellette@brown.edu
David Ouellette
IT Support Specialist
401-863-6582

Client Relations

Rachel Gomes
Rachel Gomes
Print and Mail Services Coordinator
401-863-9844
Coat of Arms
Isseniel Rodriguez
Project Coordinator

Copy Center

Deanna Brandon
Deanna Brandon
Copy Center Manager
401-863-1568
Tiziana Milano
Tiziana Milano
Assistant Manager
401-863-3653
david ray
Dave Ray
Customer Service Assistant
401-863-3653
Norman Trahan
Norman Trahan
Copy Center Assistant
401-863-3653

Print Center

Eli DeFreitas
Eli DeFreitas
Digital Print Facility Manager
401-867-8993
Kennedy Arias
Kennedy Arias
Bindery Operator
401-867-3911
Joseph Martins
Joseph Martins
Production & Quality Assistant
401-863-1269
Phoebe Pitassi
Phoebe Pitassi
Digital Prepress Operator
401-867-8989
Lori Sheridan
Lori Sheridan
Digital Prepress & Color Specialist
401-867-8993
Pedro Torres
Pedro Torres
Digital Press Operator
401-867-3911
Joe Volante
Joe Volante
Shipping and Delivery Coordinator
401-867-8988
James Watkin
James Watkins
Digital Press Operator
401-867-3911