Next Semester

Current Semester

SEMESTER II - 2024/2025

Course #

Section

Course Title

Hour

Instructor

Room

Math 0060

01

Analytic Geometry and Calculus

(B) M,W,F

9:00-9:50

Dlugie

 

Math 0090

01

Single Variable Calculus, Part I

(D) M,W,F

11:00-11:50

Katz

 


 

02

 

(H) T,Th

9:00-10:20

 

 

Math 0100

01

Single Variable Calculus, Part II

(C) M,W,F
10:00-10:50

Katz

 

 

02

 

(K) T,Th
2:30-3:50

Lim

 

 

03

 

(B) M,W,F
9:00-9:50

 

 

 

04

 

(E) M,W,F
12:00-12:50

Keenan

 

Math 0180

01

Multivariable Calculus

(J) T,Th

1:00-2:20

Vegara

 

 

02

 

(I) T,Th

10:30-11:50

Lim

 

 

03

 

(E) M,W,F

12:00-12:50

 

 

Math 0200

01

Multivariable Calculus (Physics/Engineering)

(E) M,W,F

12:00-12:50

Dlugie

 

 

02

 

(I) T,Th

10:30-11:50

Gomez Serrano

 

 

03

 

(K) T,Th

2:30-3:50

Gomez Serrano

 

Math 0520

01

Linear Algebra

(B) M,W,F
9:00-9:50

 

Friedman 101

 

02

 

(C) M,W,F
10:00-10:50

Kostiuk

Friedman 101

 

03

 

(E) M,W,F
12:00-12:50

 

Friedman 101

 

04

 

(F) M,W,F
1:00-1:50

Dees

Friedman 101

 

05

 

(G) M,W,F
2:00-2:50

Keenan

Friedman 101

 

06

 

(H) T,Th
9:00-10:20

 

Friedman 101

 

07

 

(I) T,Th 
10:30-11:50

 

Friedman 101

Math 0540

01

Linear Algebra with Theory

(C) M,W,F
10:00-10:50

Vogt

 

Math 1000
(f/k/a 1001)

01

The Art of Writing Mathematics

(D) M,W,F
11:00-11:50

Kostiuk

Friedman 101

Math 1010

01

Analysis:  Functions of One Variable

(D) M,W,F
11:00-11:50

Dees

 

 

02

 

(C) M,W,F
10:00-10:50

Ulmer

 

Math 1030
(f/k/a 1230)

01

Graphy Theory

(J) T,Th
1:00-2:20

Jung

 

Math 1040

01

Fundamental Problems of Geometry

(K) T,Th
2:30-3:50

Kahn

 

Math 1080
(f/k/a 1580)

01

Cryptography

(B) M,W,F
9:00-9:50

Zenz

 

Math 1120

01

Partial Differential Equations

(G) M,W,F
2:00-2:50

Ulmer

 

Math 1530

01

Abstract Algebra

(F) M,W,F

1:00-1:50

Hashimoto

 

Math 1560

01

Number Theory

(G) M,W,F

2:00-2:50

Wei

 

Math 1640
(f/k/a 1140)

01

Real Analysis II
(Functions of Sereval Variables)

(I) T,Th
10:30-11:50

Kapouleas

 

Math 1710
(f/k/a 1410)

01

Topology

(J) T,Th
1:00-2:20

Daly

 

Math 2010

01

Differential Geometry

(K) T,Th
2:30-3:50

Kapouleas

 

Math 2050

01

Algebraic Geometry

(F) M,W,F
1:00-1:50

Larson

 

Math 2220
(A/M 2120)

01

Real Function Theory

 

APMA

 

Math 2260

01

Complex Function Theory

(F) M,W,F

1:00-1:50

Treil

Kassar 105

Math 2380

(APMA 2230)

01

Partial Differential Equations

(G) M,W,F
2:00-2:50

Holmer

Kassar 105

Math 2420

01

Algebraic Topology

(H) T,Th

9:00-10:20

Tshishiku

Kassar 105

Math 2520

01

Algebra

(C) M,W,F

10:00-10:50

Chan

Kassar 105

Math 2540

01

Number Theory

(D) M,W,F

11:00-11:50

Silverman

Kassar 105

Math 2640

(APMA 2630)

01

Probability

 

APMA

 

Math 2720

01

Advanced Topics in Mathematics

(J) T,Th
1:00-2:20

Goodwillie

Kassar 105