Courses

Last Semester                                              

SEMESTER II - 2022/2023

Course #

Section

Course Title

Hour

Instructor

Room

Math 0060

01

Analytic Geometry and Calculus

(K) T,Th

2:30-3:50

Sing

BH 155

Math 0090

01

Single Variable Calculus, Part I

(G) M,W,F 

2:00-2:50

Hsu

BioMed 291


 

02

 

(F) M,W,F

1:00-1:50

Obinna

Life Sci MARC

Math 0100

01

Single Variable Calculus, Part II

(B) M,W,F 
9:00-9:50

Tao

Metcalf 107

 

02

 

(C) M,W,F 
10:00-10:50

Katz

MacMillan 117

 

03

 

(E) M,W,F

12:00-12:50

Creech

Metcalf 107

 

04

 

(D) M,W,F

11:00-11:50

Brandt

Bio Med 202

Math 0180

01

Multivariable Calculus

(G) M,W,F

2:00-2:50

Vergara

BH 168

 

02

 

(D) M,W,F

11:00-11:50

Katz

MacMil 115

 

03

 

(E) M,W,F

12:00-12:20

Lucas

MacMil 115

Math 0200

01

Multivariable Calculus (Physics/Engineering)

(B) M,W,F

9:00-9:50

Zou

BioMed 081

 

02

 

(E) M,W,F

12:00-12:50

Chen

BioMed B13

 

03

 

(F) M,W,F

1:00-1:50

Hsu

BioMed 291

Math 0520

01

Linear Algebra

(C) M,W,F
10:00-10:50

Kostiuk

FH 101

 

02

 

(B) M,W,F
9:00-9:50

Chang-Lee

FH 101

 

03

 

(E) M,W,F
12:00-12;50

Ferendo

FH 101

 

04

 

(F) M,W,F
1:00-1:50

Freedman

FH 101

 

05

 

(H) T,Th
9:00-10:20

Liu

FH 101

 

06

 

(J) T,Th
1:00-2:20

Jain

FH 101

 

07

 

(K) T,Th
2:30-3:50

Griffith-Siqueira

FH 101

Math 0540

01

Linear Algebra with Theory

(I) T,Th
10:30-11:50

Breiner

BH 153

Math 1001

01

The Art of Writing Mathematics

(D) M,W,F
11:00-11:50

Kostiuk

FH 101

Math 1010

01

Analysis: Functions of One Variable

(J) T,Th

1:00-2:20

Gomez Serrano

FH 201

Math 1040

01

Fundamental Problems of Geometry

(K) T,Th

2:30-3:50

Schwartz

Page-Robinson 302

Math 1120

01

Partial Differential Equations

(I) T,Th

10:30-11:50

Holmer

Page-Robinson 303

Math 1140

01

Functions of Several Variables

(C) M,W,F

10:00-10:50

Treil

BH 160

Math 1230

01

Graph Theory

(H) T,Th

9:00-10:20

Tshishiku

Life Sciences MARC

Math 1530

01

Abstract Algebra

(G) M,W,F

2:00-2:50

Brandt

CIT 165

Math 1540

01

Topics in Abstract Algebra

(F) M,W,F

1:00-1:50

Daly

BH 163

Math 1580

01

Cryptography

(J) T,Th

1:00-2:20

Zenz

SAL 003

Math 1620

01

Mathematical Statistics

(I) T,Th

10:30-11:20

Jain

BH 165

Math 1810B

S01

A Second Course in Linear Algebra

(K) T,Th
2:30-3:50

Landman

KH 205

Math 2010

01

Differential Geometry

(H) T,Th
9:00-10:20

Daskalopoulos

KH 205

Math 2060

01

Algebraic Geometry

(F) M,W,F

1:00-1:50

Usatine

KH 205

Math 2220

(APMA 2120)

01

Real Function Theory

(I) T,Th

10:30-11:50

Dong

SB 206

Math 2260

01

Complex Function Theory

(G) M,W,F

2:00-2:50

Kahn

KH 105

Math 2380

(APMA 2240)

01

Partial Differential Equations

(D) M,W,F
11:00-11:50

Pausader

KH 105

Math 2420

01

Topology

(K) T,Th

2:30-3:50

Goodwillie

KH 105

Math 2520

01

Algebra

(C) M,W,F

10:00-10:50

Abramovich

KH 105

Math 2540

01

Number Theory

(J) T,Th

1:00-2:20

Jung

KH 105

Math 2640

(APMA 2640)

01

Probability

(K) T,Th

2:30-3:50

Wang

101 Thayer 116A

Math 2720V

01

Minimal surfaces in the round three-sphere and related topics

(J) T,Th

1:00-2:20

Kapouleas

PR 503

Math 2720O

01

Equivariant Homotopy Theory

(I) T,Th
10:30-11:50

Hill

KH 205