Research

OSP Contacts by Department

Department Name Pre-Award OSP Staff Member
Post-Award OSP Staff MEMBER
A
Academic Affairs Pamela Gray Benjamin Garvin
Africana Studies Pamela Gray Benjamin Garvin
American Studies
Katherine Fleck
Rachelle Destine
Annenberg Institute Michael Kostyshak Kewen Chen
Anthropology Pamela Gray Linda Sypek
Applied Mathematics Pamela Gray Cathryn Henderson
Athletics Katherine Fleck
B
Bell Gallery
Justyna Szulc Rachelle Destine
Bio-Med Bio Chemistry Thomas Dillon Heather Dominey
Brown Institute for Brain Science
Justyna Szulc Cathryn Henderson
Brown University Oncology Group Justyna Szulc Rachelle Destine
C
CIS Administration
Katherine Hayden Heather Dominey
Center Study Human Development
Pamela Gray Cathryn Henderson
Center for Alcohol & Addiction Studies
Katherine Hayden Rachelle Destine
Center for Biomedical Engineering Katherine Fleck Heather Dominey
Center for Biomedical Informatics
Katherine Fleck Rachelle Destine
Center for Computational Molecular Biology
Katherine Hayden Heather Dominey
Center for Computation & Visualization
Katherine Hayden Benjamin Garvin
Center for Environmental Health & Technology
Katherine Hayden Linda Sypek
Center for Environmental Studies
Katherine Hayden Cathryn Henderson
Center for Evidence-Based Medicine
Justyna Szulc
Linda Sypek
Center for Gerontology and Health Care Research
Katherine Fleck Linda Sypek
Center for Language Studies
Pamela Gray Benjamin Garvin
Center for Latin American Studies Pamela Gray Rachelle Destine
Center for Population Health & Clinical Epidemiology
Justyna Szulc Linda Sypek
Center for Public Policy & American Institutions
Thomas Dillon Linda Sypek
Center for Statistical Sciences
Thomas Dillon Kewen Chen
Center for The Study of Human Development Katherine Fleck Cathryn Henderson
Center for The Study of Race & Ethnicity in America Katherine Hayden Cathryn Henderson
Chemistry Pamela Gray Heather Dominey
Classics Pamela Gray Benjamin Garvin
Cognitive, Linguistic and Psychological Sciences Thomas Dillon Cathryn Henderson
Comparative Literature Pamela Gray Kewen Chen
Computer Science Katherine Hayden Kewen Chen
Continuing Education Thomas Dillon Benjamin Garvin
D
Dean of the College Katherine Hayden Rachelle Destine
Dean of the Faculty Katherine Fleck
Rachelle Destine
Dermatology Justyna Szulc Rachelle Destine
E
Early Cultures Pamela Gray Kewen Chen
Earth, Environmental, and Planetary Sciences Pamela Gray

Benjamin Garvin

East Asian Studies Pamela Gray Kewen Chen
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology Katherine Hayden Rachelle Destine
Economics Pamela Gray Kewen Chen
Education Katherine Hayden Benjamin Garvin
Education Alliance Thomas Dillon Benjamin Garvin
English Pamela Gray Kewen Chen
Environmental Change Initiative Katherine Hayden Cathryn Henderson
F
Facilities Management Thomas Dillon Benjamin Garvin
Family Medicine Thomas Dillon Rachelle Destine
G
Global Health Initiative Justyna Szulc Rachelle Destine
Graduate School Pamela Gray Rachelle Destine
H
Haffenreffer Museum Pamela Gray Rachelle Destine
Hispanic Studies Pamela Gray Cathryn Henderson
History Pamela Gray Kewen Chen
Humanities (Cogut Center for the) Thomas Dillon Kewen Chen
I
IMNI (Institute for Molecular and Nanoscale Innovation)
Thomas Dillon Heather Dominey
Institute for Brain and Neural Systems Katherine Hayden Cathryn Henderson
Institute for Community Health Promotion Justyna Szulc Linda Sypek
Institute for Computational & Experimental Research in Mathematics Katherine Hayden Benjamin Garvin
Institutional Diversity Katherine Hayden Rachelle Destine
International Health Institute Katherine Fleck Linda Sypek
Italian Studies  Katherine Fleck Cathryn Henderson
J
John Carter Brown Library Katherine Fleck Kewen Chen
John Nicholas Brown Center Thomas Dillon Rachelle Destine
Joukowsky Institute for Archaeology & the Ancient World Pamela Gray Linda Sypek
Judaic Studies Katherine Hayden Rachelle Destine
L
Latin American & Caribbean Studies (Center for) Pamela Gray Rachelle Destine
Leadership Alliance Katherine Hayden Rachelle Destine
Literary Arts Program Katherine Fleck Benjamin Garvin
Long-Term Care Innovations Center Katherine Fleck Linda Sypek
M
Mathematics Katherine Hayden Benjamin Garvin
Medical School Administration
Thomas Dillon Rachelle Destine
Medical Student Affairs
Thomas Dillon Rachelle Destine
Medicine Pamela Gray Rachelle Destine
Middle East Studies Pamela Gray Benjamin Garvin
Modern Culture & Media Katherine Fleck Cathryn Henderson
Molecular Pharmacology, Physiology & Biotechnology (MPPB)
Justyna Szulc Cathryn Henderson
Molecular Biology, Cell Biology & Biochemistry (MCB) Thomas Dillon Heather Dominey
Molecular Microbiology & Immunology (MMI) Michael Kostyshak Heather Dominey
Music Katherine Hayden Benjamin Garvin
N
Neuroscience (Bio-Med)
Justyna Szulc Cathryn Henderson
O
Obstetrics and Gynecology Thomas Dillon Heather Dominey
Office of Medical Affairs Katherine Hayden Heather Dominey
P
Pathology & Laboratory Medicine Michael Kostyshak Rachelle Destine
Pediatrics Pamela Gray Heather Dominey
Pembroke Center Katherine Hayden Rachelle Destine
Philosophy Pamela Gray Heather Dominey
Physics Thomas Dillon Benjamin Garvin
Political Science Pamela Gray Benjamin Garvin
Population Studies Pamela Gray Kewen Chen
President's Office Katherine Hayden Comfort Brownell
Program in Urban Studies
Justyna Szulc Cathryn Henderson
Provost Katherine Hayden Rachelle Destine
Psychiatry and Human Behavior
Thomas Dillon Cathryn Henderson
Public Health Pamela Gray Linda Sypek
Public Health - Academic Pamela Gray Linda Sypek
Public Safety Katherine Fleck Heather Dominey
R
Religious Studies Pamela Gray Linda Sypek
Rites & Reason Justyna Szulc Kewen Chen
S
Sarah Doyle Center Michael Kostyshak Kewen Chen
School of Engineering Katherine Fleck Heather Dominey
Sheridan Center Pamela Gray Rachelle Destine
Slavic Studies Pamela Gray Cathryn Henderson
Sociology Pamela Gray Kewen Chen
Student Activities Katherine Fleck Benjamin Garvin
Study of Slavery & Justice
Katherine Hayden Kewen Chen
Surgery (Bio-Med) Katherine Hayden Heather Dominey
Swearer Center for Public Service Katherine Hayden Rachelle Destine
T
Taubman Center for Public Policy & American Institutions Thomas Dillon Linda Sypek
Technology Ventures Office Katherine Fleck Cathryn Henderson
The Harriet W. Sheridan Center for Teaching & Learning Pamela Gray Rachelle Destine
Theatre Arts & Performance Studies
Katherine Hayden Kewen Chen
U
University Library Katherine Fleck Rachelle Destine
V
Vice President for Research  Katherine Hayden Cathryn Henderson
W
Watson Institute for International Studies Pamela Gray Rachelle Destine
If not assigned above, please contact: Systems Team

 

Banner Override: